TRAVEL / Europe / Denmark Books
Denmark
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRAVEL / Europe / Denmark x
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
THE COPENHAGEN CONNECTION
|
|
|
NY: Congdon & Lattes, 1982. previous owners stamp lightly erased at front endpaper else near fine in dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery and Crime; Copenhagen; Female. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Denmark
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson. G, DJ. 1957. Hardbound. ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ehrengard
|
|
|
Random House, 1963. 1st-1st print. Hb. VG-top edge is colored yellow-Gilt lettering on spine. 8vo. no. Elected to an honorary membership in the Amer. Acad.& Nat'l. Inst. of Arts & letters, this Danish Writer Made a name in Amer. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Far and Deadly Cry
|
|
|
When Gale Grayson's baby-sitter is murdered, Scotland Yard is called in. Inspector Halford suspects it may be more than coinc... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1995. A Self-Exiled American with a shady past gets mixed up with New Scotland Yard. 1st Ed. Near fine. Very slight creaing to spine and SLIGHT slant. PBO. ISBN: 0553568590. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, FICTION GRAYSON GALE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Frommer's Denmark (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Frommer's Denmark (Frommer's Complete) (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Frommers, 2007-06-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.39
|
|
| 7) |
Denmark (Blue Guides)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1992. Very Good Condition....has some highlights . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Blue Guide Denmark (Blue Guides) (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 1997-08. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.19
|
|
| 9) |
Denmark (Country Guide) (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet, 2008-02-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.39
|
|
| 10) |
Guidebook Demark
|
|
|
Ames, IA: Int'l. Geographical Congress, 1960. First. Wraps. Good plus-clean text-tight binding-good cover-nice used copy. ~6.25x9.25. Contributions to problems discussed in Symposia and Excursions-5 maps laid-in at book end-also pocket in side back cover w/map ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
Historical Ballads of Denmark
|
|
|
Edinburgh University Press, 1958. Limited edition of 750 hardcover copies, this copy out of series and is a review copy with the review slip laid-in, "the author is primarily concerned in giving versions of sixteen Danish historical ballads, covering events taking place between 1151 and 1340," printed on five different colored papers, engraved block illustrations by Edward Bawden and George Mackie, burgundy cloth binding with a blind-stamped illustration of a warrior with sword and shield on front cover, fa... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 12) |
Insight Guides Denmark
|
|
|
Singapore, Singapore: Apa Productions, 1991. A little rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. . First Edition Revised 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 13) |
Denmark Insight Guide:
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Trade paperback. 039566196X . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Insight Guide Denmark. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.66
|
|
| 14) |
Denmark : The Complete Guide to the Countryside, the Islands and the Best of Copenhagen (Fodor's Denmark)
|
|
|
Fodor's. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
A History of the Kingdom of Denmark
|
|
|
Copenhagen, Denmark: Host & Son, 1963. Hardcover with dustjacket, this is a beautiful copy of the second edition of this authoritative account, the book is flawless, the dustjacket has two tiny edge-tears (difficult to see) and a tiny area of wear at top of spine, there are no other flaws and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, quite suitable for gift-giving, packed with great illustrations, translated from the Danish. Hard Cover. Fine/NF. ... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Litteraturbogen. I. EN NY LAESEBG
|
|
|
Forlag, 1907. Hb. Fair-Edges yellow-Cover & spine worn. SMvo. Yes. Printed in Copenhagen - Book is in Danish Lang. Shows considerable wear ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
ONE DOWN
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1970. 1st ed. Black and white covers bright, fine in white dust jacket moderately soiled and a few closed tears. Suspense thriller set in Denmark. Translated from the Danish by Carolyn Bly. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Mystery, Thriller, Suspense, Denmark. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
CONTEMPORARY DANISH AUTHORS WITH A BRIEF OULTINE OF DANISH LITERATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; Jorgen Claudi Contemporary Danish Authors with a Brief Oultine of Danish Literature Det Danske Selskab, 1952. Cardboard. Sound and tight 162pp . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.81
|
|
| 19) |
DENMARK, PLACES AND PEOPLE
|
|
|
Gerald Duckworth. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. We add archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection (4 mil thick for books and ephemera, 1.5 mil thick for dustjackets) , whenever possible. ; B&W Photographs; Hardbound covered in grey striped paper and blue cloth, sound and tight. Dust jacket is chipped. Unpaginated but about 160pp almost all of which consists of full page plates on slick paper. Large 8vo. . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.85
|
|
| 20) |
Lonely Planet Denmark
|
|
|
Lonely Planet Publications, 2008-02-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (22)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (12)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (60)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











