We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: chicken of the sea x
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Chicken of the Sea Tempting Tuna Cookbook
|
|
|
Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book. SPIRAL-BOUND. B000FI6PWY PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. 2nd Printing . Good. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chicken of the Sea Tempting Tuna Cookbook
|
|
|
Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book, 1976. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Cover has a few impression marks. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. Price sticker residue where the price sticker once was near the upper right corner of front cover. ... more information
Offered by Hiding Place Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chicken of the Sea Tempting Tuna Cookbook
|
|
|
Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book. SPIRAL-BOUND. B000FI6PWY Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Still Life with Chickens : Starting over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
2007 used good. Paperback. Good. Book. ... more information
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Chicken Soup for the Ocean Lover's Soul: Amazing Sea Stories and Wyland Artwork to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
|
|
|
HCI. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Plume. Paperback. 0452288487 remainder mark . Fine. 4/24/2007. ... more information
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.34
|
|
| 9) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Plume. Paperback. 0452288487 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/24/2007. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 10) |
Chicken of the Sea Tempting Tuna Cookbook
|
|
|
Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book. Used - Acceptable. Spiral Bound. Acceptable condition - only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Spiral Bound. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 11) |
A Prairie Chicken Goes To Sea
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.82
|
|
| 12) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House By the Sea
|
|
|
New York: Plume Books, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Chicken Soup for the Ocean Lover's Soul: Amazing Sea Stories and Wyland Artwork to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul) (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
HCI. PAPERBACK. 0757300596 Standard used condition ie..Same quality you would find in your local bookstore.This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press, 2006-04-20. Hardcover. New. NEW. Hardcover book in new condition with dust jacket. No markings in text. Clean and tight. Remainder coded. Faint shelf wear to dust jacket. Free postal tracking. ... more information
Offered by Brother Bernard's Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 15) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press, 2006-04-20. Hardcover. New. New! Excellent copy of this hardcover. Very little perusal or shelf wear noted. May have Inventory mark. Very clean. Dust jacket in fine condition, very light wear. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.91
|
|
| 16) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
New York, NY: A Plume Book, 2007. Clean and tight - unused copy - black remainder mark at bottom edge of pages, otherwise excellent. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Chicken of the Sea Tempting Tuna Cookbook
|
|
|
Rutledge Books. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
Still Life with Chickens: Starting Over in a House by the Sea
|
|
|
Plume. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Chicken Soup for the Ocean Lover's Soul: Amazing Sea Stories and Wyland Artwork to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
|
|
|
HCI. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (39)
New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Japan (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




