We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug goes to Washington
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
N . Y.: Saturday Review Press, 1972. ABZUG------------X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has light wear........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
N . Y.: Saturday Review Press, 1972. Owners name on the inside...The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade ..Light yellowing to the pages.. .... .We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
BELLA MS ABZUG GOES TO WASHINGTON
|
|
|
New York: Saturday Review Press. Good. 1972. Hardback. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 7) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press: Saturday Review Press. 1972. B026338; 314 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 8) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
New York: Saturday Review Press, 1972. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Cloth. 0841501548 . The autobiography of the outspoken New York City Member of Congress, Bella S. Abzug, known for her outrageous hats and political activism. Boards lightly rubbed, jacket creased and tattered, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press, 1972 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN:0841501548. Slightly cocked. Pages browning. Clipping pasted on front inside cover. Large tear on front of dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press, 1972. Good. Dust Jacket Has Some WearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
New York: Saturday Review Press, 1972. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
BELLA! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
New York: Saturday Review Press. Very Good+/Fair DJ. 1972. Hard Cover. 0841501548 very good reading copy--glue residue on end papers--text clean & tight--unclipped dust jacket has edgewear, mended tears & one small open tear to front panel--ISBN: 0841501548 . ... more information
Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Bella - Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
New York: doubleday and co.. 1972. Hardback. Very Good. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 15) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1972). Hardcover. Indexed . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 16) |
Bella! Ms. Abzug Goes To Washington
|
|
|
New York: Saturday Review Press. hardback/good condition in good dustjacket. 1972. hardback. ISBN: small tears to dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 17) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
New York: Saturday Review Press, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bella! : Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. Unclipped dust jacket reads $7.95. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bella: Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, (c1972). Ex-library, else Near Fine-/Near Fine dj. 8vo. Maroon cloth. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Bella!: Ms. Abzug Goes to Washington
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press, 1972. Edited by Mel Ziegler. Slightly smaller book, dark red cloth with very bright gilt name at top front edge, gilt lettering bright with design on spine, red inside covers and adjacent end papers, 314 lightly browned stiff pages. DJ glossy with b/w photo of Abzug in silhouette on front, another on back smiling, pink spine. DJ has very tiny nick with very slight wear at top front tip, tiny tear at top front edge, micronicks with tiny creases at spine top edge, micronick at spine bot... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


