We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Albright Nancy
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the crunchy juicy cookbook x
Author: albright nancy x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Crunchy Juicy Cookbook, The
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Fitness House Kitchen / Rodale Press, 1978. Trade Paperback 8vo. Near Fine lightly Bumped/Clean Tight Pages. 2nd Printing. 70p plus 16 pages for adding your own recipes. . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The crunchy, juicy cookbook
|
|
|
Unknown: Rodale Press. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Rodale Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 3) |
The Crunchy, Juicy Cookbook
|
|
|
PA: Rodale Press, Fitness House Kitchen, 1977. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Crunchy, Juicy Cookbook
|
|
|
Rodale Press Inc, 1980 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE CRUNCHY, JUICY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
USA: USA: Rodale Press, 1978, 1978. Second printing. Ex library. The cover is laminated for extra durability. The inside of the book is both clean and tight. 86 illustrated pages. You won't find any meat recipes in this book..lots of fruit, grains, nuts and the like..from sunburgers to brandied peaches and everything in between.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cook Book. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Crunchy, Juicy Cookbook
|
|
|
Rodale Press: Fitness House Kkitchen. 1977. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Lightly rubbed along spine ends and corners. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Crunchy,Juicy Cookbook
|
|
|
PA: Rodale. 1978. 2nd ptg. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Clean text, light soil on paper covers and endpapers, book plate on front free endpaper, illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

