cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

Books by Bird Isabella

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: a lady x
Author: bird isabella x


Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (Virago classic non-fiction)
Isabella Bird

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (Virago classic non-fiction)
Stock photo.
Little, Brown Book Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (Virago classic non-fiction)
Isabella Bird

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (Virago classic non-fiction)
Stock photo.
Little, Brown Book Group. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (Virago Classic Non-fiction)
Isabella Bird

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (Virago Classic Non-fiction)
Stock photo.
Little, Brown Book Group. Used - Acceptable. New Ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) A lady's life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella L

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press , 1979. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Isabella Lucy Bird, Daniel J. Boorstin

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Stock photo.
University of Oklahoma Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains:
Isabella L. Bird

Barnes & Noble Books-Imports. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
7) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Bird Isabella Lucy,Boorstin Daniel J

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
University of Oklahoma Press, 1999-12. Paperback. Used-Like New. Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed ... more information

Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
8) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella

Unknown: Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345022939 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1973 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella L

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Stock photo.
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1999 STILL IN SHRINKWRAP. Unread.. Soft Cover. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Isabella Lucy Bird; Daniel J. Boorstin

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Stock photo.
University of Oklahoma Press, 1999-12. Paperback. Like New. softcover book in very good+ condition ... more information

Offered by Books Plus (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14) (Qty: 2)
Isabella Lucy Bird|Daniel J. Boorstin

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Stock photo.
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ... more information

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.06
12) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella L

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good Plus. 1988. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. 0806113286 256 pages. Clean, tight. Faint bump at top corner, else Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Bird, Isabella Lucy; Boorstin, Daniel J

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Stock photo.
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd). Paperback. 0806113286 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 12/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Bird, Isabella Lucy; Boorstin, Daniel J

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains (The Western Frontier Library, 14)
Stock photo.
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd). PAPERBACK. 0806113286 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Stock photo.
Comstock, 1980. Moderate edge/cornerwear, browning some - a good, clean, tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Books Galore LLC (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.86
16) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella Lucy

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Comstock Editions, Incorporated. Good+. 1977. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market 0891740252 Used minimal shelfwear, mm, 235pp. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Stock photo.
Sausalito, California: Comstock Editions, 1987 Light edgewear to wraps. Tight copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
18) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Stock photo.
Comstock, 1977. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella L

Norman, OK: Univeristy of Oklahoma Press . Fine-/Softcover. 1984. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 256 pgs, The Western Frontier Library Series vol 14. Introduction by Daniel Boorstin . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Bird, Isabella Lucy & Daniel J. Boorstin

A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains
Stock photo.
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd). NF/NONE 2004. Paperback. The Western Frontier Library, 14 Series; 0.8 x 7.4 x 4.8 Inches; 276 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)
Fine or New (114)
New (86)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (7)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (224)
United Kingdom (25)
Canada (8)
Japan (7)
Australia (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty