We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Cut Thin to Win: A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1970 4th Printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
CUT THIN TO WIN
|
|
|
MORROW. COND: GOOD, EX-LIB. 1965. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGNS OF WEAR. EX-LIRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. HINGES ARE TIGHT. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Crime GC7697, 1967. very good Lam and Cool inscribed by previous owner. 1st thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 4) |
Cut Thin to Win: A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1966. 50412. Moderate wear and yellowing; sticker on cover corner; solid book.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
Cut Thin to Win: Donald Lam & Bertha Cool Mystery
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1967. GC7697. Light creasing, some wear and tanning; good solid book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Cut Thin to Win; the Black City Glass; the Diamond Bubble
|
|
|
Walter J. Black Inc. 1965. Unstated. Hardback. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Some mild cover soiling. Binding and covers tight and sound. Inscription on fly. Pages very lightly toned due to age. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
Cut Thin To Win # 50412
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Tight, uncreased spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. 1st Printing. A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery Fiction (#90063) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
Cut Thin To Win
|
|
|
A young woman returns home when her marriage breaks up, to her middle-class white family in South Africa under apartheid.
New York: Pocket Books, 1970. Spine slightly cocked. Small tear at bottom of spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Case of the Beautiful Beggar - Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, N. Y.,, 1965. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Pocket Books, Inc, 1966. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Moderate to heavy wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed.Cover creasing. Foxing. No names or Inscriptions Inside. SUMMARY: Erle Stanley Gardner writing under his pen name A.A. Fair - A Bertha Cool/Donald Lam Mystery - 1966 Pocket Books First Printing. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Pocket Books. A Bertha Cool, Donald Lam Mystery. Collectable. Some wear to corners, edges, spine. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information
Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Pocket 50412. Paperback. 1st printing, g-vg, cover crease Series Character: P.I.'s Cool and Lam ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Pocket 50412, 1966. a Bertha Cool/Donald Lam mystery; reading crease to spine, moderate handling wear; internally tight and clean;. 3rd thus. Paperback. Very Good to Fine. Sextodecimo -- from 5.75" to 6.75". ... more information
Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Case of the Horrified Heirs and Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Detective Book Club. Hardcover. Upper spine piece missing, cover scuffed, spine cocked, pages tanning, writing inside front cover . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Case of the Troubled Trustee/ Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, 1965. Copy would be good else missing title page to first title, light shelf rubbing to boards, bumping to corners.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cut Thin to Win; The Black Glass City; The Diamond Bubble
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Detective Book Club Covers have mild wear to edges with bumped corners. Binding is very secure. Covers have light stains. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8 x 5.75. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Case of the Troubled Trustee/cut Thin to Win[hardcover] (perry mason/don lam&bertha cool)
|
|
|
William Morrow&Company. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, William Morrow&Company, 1965, 13.2 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 18) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Pocket Books. A Bertha Cool, Donald Lam Mystery. Collectable. Number 50312 printed on book spine. Probably never read. A good solid copy. "ten cents" written small in ink in symbols on the front cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Pocket 50412 [50412] 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. . . . Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner. . . . (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
CUT THIN TO WIN, THE BLACK GLASS CITY, THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bottom edge of spine is spilt, front cover has slight soiling. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (26)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




