We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Fischer Henry
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: private lives of kaiser x
Author: fischer henry x
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William Il and His Consort. Vol. 3 Only
|
|
|
New York: J.r. Smith & Com, 1909. Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 2) |
PRIVATE LIVES OF KAISER WILLIAM II. AND HIS CONSORT Secret History of the Court of Berlin Volume 1
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company. Good/No Jacket. 1909. First Edition. Hard Cover. This hardcover printing is an apparent unstated first edition. No dustjacket. Book has a faint musty odor. Spine has a glued on manufacturer's label which has some chips at edges. Corners and edges have wear, and spine has tiny tears. 241 pages. Some overall wear. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 3) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II. And His Consort - Complete Three Volumes
|
|
|
NY: The World Publishing Co, 1909. Top edges gilt. Edge chipping of paper spine labels, else VG+; some pages are uncut. Three-volume biography of the World War I era German Emperor and King of Prussia - subtitled "Secret History of the Court of Berlin", taken from the papers and diaries of Ursula Countess von Eppinghoven, Dame du Palais to Her Majesty the Empress-Queen.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 4) |
PRIVATE LIVES OF KAISER WILLIAM II AND HIS CONSORT
|
|
|
World Publ., 1909. VG; 3 vols; dk green brds w/spine labels; uncut pages. 8vo, 250pgs ea vol; Illus portrait plates; frontis plates w/tissue; Vol II water mark cover; From the papers and diaries of Ursula Countess von Eppinghoven. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.44
|
|
| 5) |
PRIVATE LIVES OF KAISER WILHELM III AND HIS CONSORT, VOL. III
|
|
|
New York: W.C. Adams and Co., 1909. This antique hardcover book is bound in peach boards with red 3/4 leather binding and gilt spine lettering. This is the third volume of the memoir of Ursula, Countes von Eppinghoven, dame du palais to the Kaiserin, Augusta Viktoria. It includes black-and-white photos throughout. Book is edgeworn, with some cover soil and stains. Inner pages are browned at edges, but most are clean. Approx. 225 pages, 6"x8".. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus.... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 6) |
PrivateLives ofKaiser William II and His Consort in Three Volumes
|
|
|
NY: World. 1909. First thus. Very good minus. Some pages uncut, Endpapers browned, hinges weak, rubs at spine ends, corners slightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 7) |
PRIVATE LIVES OF KAISER WILLIAM II AND HIS CONSORT (THE KAISER THE KAISERIN (3 volumes):
|
|
|
NY:: World Publishing:, 1909. All 3 volumes VG- in green boards, pastedown labels on spine, top-edge gilt. Volumes 2 and 3. Pgs. 243 to 558 (pertaining to Kaiser) and pgs.; 1-191 (Kaiserin) . Each with frontispiece and tissue guard, illustrated. Volumes show corner wear and corners of top/bottom spine. Boards show only small areas of slight color fade. Blind-stamped on corner of title page not glaring. Labels show some cracking from age but still legible.. ... more information
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II and His Consort: Secret History of the Court of Berlin: Volume II: Bibliophile Edition
|
|
|
J.R. Smith & Company, 1909 Very-nice, clean copy of this 1909 Limited Edition hardback. Bibliophile Edition - Number 115 of 500 copies. This is Volume II. Blue-green boards with gilt lettering and decoration (front board). From the papers and diaries of Ursula Countess Von Eppinghoven. NO foxing. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 503 pages. Illustrated (onionskin overlays) Gilt edges along top. NO remainder marks.. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good +/N... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.49
|
|
| 9) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II and His Consort: Secret History of the Court of Berlin: Volume III: Bibliophile Edition
|
|
|
J.R. Smith & Company, 1909 Very-nice, clean copy of this 1909 Limited Edition hardback. Bibliophile Edition - Number 115 of 500 copies. This is Volume III. Blue-green boards with gilt lettering and decoration (front board). From the papers and diaries of Ursula Countess Von Eppinghoven. NO foxing. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Illustrated (onionskin overlays) Gilt edges along top. NO remainder marks.. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.49
|
|
| 10) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William !! And His Consort Secret History of the Court of Berlin
|
|
|
N.Y.: FRED De Fav , 1909. One of 1000 copies. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG Condition/NO D.J.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 11) |
Private Lives of Kaiser Wiliam II and His Consort Volumes 1-3
|
|
|
New York: J.r. Smith & Co, 9999 Hardcovers. Bright, clean & very nice copies, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. . Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II and His Consort: Secret History of the Court of Berlin, from the Papers and Diaries of Ursula Countess Von Eppinghoven, Dame Du Palais to Her Majesty the Empress-Queen (Volumes I, II and III)
|
|
|
New York: J. R. Smith & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1909. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hard Cover. Bibliophile Edition, number 262 of 500 copies printed. All three volumes are in similar condition: Tight binding and hinges, clean but age-darkened pages, edge rubbing and some fading to cloth over boards which also displays general light shelf wear and bumped corners. Total pages approximately 750. Illustrated with black and white photographs, portraits.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II. and His Consort Secret History of the Court of Berlin *3 Volumes*
|
|
|
J.R. Smith & Co. Used - Good. THREE VOLUME SET; LIMITED EDITION #494/500; NO DUST JACKET; GREEN CLOTH COVER W/ GOLD DETAILING; SPINE ENDS WORN ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Private Lives of the Kaiser William II and His Consort. Three Volumes. Secret History of the Court of Berlin. From the Papers and Diaries of Ursula Countess Von Eppinghoven
|
|
|
New York: Fre De Fau and Company, 1909. Limited edition of 1000 copies. No copy number is stated. Three volume set. 6" x 9", 558 pgs. on the Kaiser plus 191 pages on Kaierin. Gold leaf top edge. Bookplate/previous owner information in each volume. A few bumped corners and moderate, and in a few places heavy, rubbing to brown cover. Books are tight. Several illustrations. Later printing than original copyright.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William 2. and His Consort; 3 Volumes Set (Vol. 3)
|
|
|
New York: The World Publishing Company. 1909. Hardback. Good. deckled edge papers, 3 volumes in set, some spots on the cover . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William 2. and His Consort 3 Volume Set (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
New York: The World Publishing Company. 1909. Hardback. Good. deckled edge papers, 3 volumes in set, some spot cover . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 17) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William 2. and His Consort 3 Volumes in Set (Vol. 1)
|
|
|
New York: The World Publishing Company. 1909. Hardback. Good. deckled edge papers, 3 volumes in set, some spots on the cover . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 18) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II. and His Consort Secret History of the Court of Berlin *3 Volumes*
|
|
|
J.R. Smith & Co. Used - Good. Good condition Volume 3 only. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 19) |
Private Lives of Kaiser William II. and His Consort Secret History of the Court of Berlin *3 Volumes*
|
|
|
New York, NY: J.R. Smith & Co. Near Fine. 1909. Limited Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Covers No DustJackets 694pgs(Index) Dark green cloth with brown leather spine labels & gold stamped front cover coat of arms. Cloth lightly rubbed,o.w. clean, tight Keywords: Germany, German Royalty, Kaiser Wilhelm II, Limited Editions. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 20) |
Private lives of Kaiser William II, and his Consort;: Secret history of the court of Berlin, from the papers and diaries of Ursula, Countess von Eppinghoven, ... du palais to Her Majesty the empress-q
|
|
|
Fred De Fau Company. Collectible - Good. Collectible - Good NO DUST JACKET HARDCOVER EDITION. VOLUME 2 ONLY. Publisher is J.R.Smith & Company. Limited Edition #351/500. Cover has some rubbing, scuffing, fading and discoloring. Content binding is cracked in some places. Some pages are shaken and loose. Upper page edges are guilded. Page ends and lower page edges are deckled. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is partially secure. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


