cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Lilly John

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the mind of x
Author: lilly john x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Mind Of The Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

Avon, 1969. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Book Curled, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
2) The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

Avon, 1969. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

Avon, 1969. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Mind of the Dolphin: a Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

U.S.: Avon Discus, 1969. 286 pages. Square solid copy with a crease on spine, a reading crease along spine on front cover and covers show light wear. Previous owner's gift inscription on first inside page, rest of book is unmarked. "Adventures in a controversial new world of communications with a key to understanding alien intellegence.". 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) THE MIND OF THE DOLPHIN: A Nonhuman Intelligence
M.D. John Cunningham Lilly

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
New York: Discuss, Avon, 1971 The condition would be Very good plus excepting first page has been excised. A Very tight square copy. Negligible surface or edge wear. Spine has a single reading crease. No interior markings.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Mind of the Dolphin a Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham (M. D. )

New York: Avon Books. Good. 1969. Paperback. Cover Slightly Discolored, Spine Creased, Page Edges Browning. Inv. # J028465I . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
8) The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

New York: Avon, 1967 Light bruising at top spine, some tanning to text block.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by A Good Read (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) THE MIND OF THE DOLPHIN: A Nonhuman Intelligence
M.D. John Cunningham Lilly

NY: Avon, 1973 4th prtg. 286p, 1969. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Collectible 1969 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.13
10) The Mind of the Dolphin
John Cunningham, M. D. Lilly

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NUGKSI THIS IS THE 1969 DISCUS BOOKS PAPERBACK EDITION . Very Good. 1/1/1967. ... more information

Offered by KP BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) The Mind of the Dolphin, a Nonhuman Intellligence
John Cunningham Lilly, M. D

New York: Doubleday, 1967. A former library copy with the usual markings; text is clean and tightly rebound. DJ is in library mylar and edgeworn. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photographs. Medical Research, Animals, Bottlenose Dolphin, Science. ... more information

Offered by Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) The Mind of the Dolphin
John Cunningham, M. D. Lilly

Doubleday, 1967. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Break on binding. No creases. This is an ex-library copy, so it has some library markings. Some stains on edge. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
13) THE MIND OF THE DOLPHIN
JOHN CUNNINGHAM, M.D. Lilly

AVON BOOKS, 1967. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
14) The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham M.D

Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Co.,, 1967. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Contents clean and tight.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by BOOKPOWER (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) The Mind of the Dolphin : A Nonhuman Intelligence
LILLY, JOHN CUNNINGHAM M.D

N.Y.: Discus Avon, 1969. 5th Printing. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition.. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) The Mind of the Dolphin
John Cunningham, M. D. Lilly

Doubleday. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
17) The Mind of the Dolphin/A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham (M.D.)

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. p. 1967, c. 1967, First Edition, black cloth w/d.j., 310pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, lt.moisture marks on bds., d.j.: lt.chipped, sm.tear lower front) . ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
18) The Mind of the Dolphin: A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1967. A book on the intellect of dolphins and how humans relate to them.. Cloth. Nr. Very Good/Nr VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) THE MIND OF THE DOLPHIN: A NON HUMAN INTELLIGENCE
Lilly, John Cunningham

dd 1967 1st Ex-Lib CONDITION: worn. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Mind of the Dolphin. A Nonhuman Intelligence
Lilly, John Cunningham, M.D

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. First Edition. Octavo, black cloth, xix, 310 pp. Photographs. Illustrations. Good. Light shelf wear. Foxing. Dust jacket - fair - foxing, small chips and tears on edges, stains on back cover and spine. ... more information

Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty