We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by National Live
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
OUR FAVORITE MEAT RECIPES
|
|
|
NATIONAL LIVE STOCK AND MEAT BOARD, [1935]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Trade-Size Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
My Meat Recipes
|
|
|
National Live Stock and Meat Board, 1926. Paperback. Very Good. Good Soft Cover, stapled booklet. 102 recipes from Wm. Miller Market. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. End papers foxed. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Medley of Meat Recipes
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: National Live Stock and Meat Board. AW-6. Cover has mild shelfwear. Covers and page edges foxed. Text pages are clean and bright.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
My Best Meat Recipes
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: National Livestock and Meat Board, 1946. PB (G+); edgewear to wraps and some pages (small chips due to age); o/w clean with no markings; #6121611.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Meat Recipes and Menus 1931
|
|
|
VG. ppb - 48 pgs - recipes for pork, veal, lamb, etc -- . ... more information
Offered by Book Net, Inc (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Our Favorite Meat Recipes
|
No longer available |
| 7) |
MY BEST MEAT RECIPES
|
|
|
CHICAGO: NAT. LIVE STOCK & MEAT BOARD. G IN WRAPS. WORN & SOILED. Pages: 38. . NOT LISTED. TRADE PAPERBACK.. PREV. OWNER BRIEF NOTATION FRONT WRAP, 1ST PAGE. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Treasury Of Meat Recipes
|
|
|
National Live Stock & Meat: Chicago, IL. pamphlet,good. 1940. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 9) |
YOUR NEW MEAT COOK BOOK: A FINE SELECTION OF MODERN & PRACTICAL RECIPES FOR BEEF, VEAL, PORK, LAMB, VARIETY MEATS
|
|
|
CHICAGO: NAT'L LIVE STOCK & MEAT. G IN WRAPS. WORN & SOILED. STAIN ON TOP EDGE. STAPLE BOUND. Pages: 40. . 1948. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Treasury of Meat Recipes: Wealth of recipes for beef, veal, pork, lamb, bacon, sausages, ready to serve meats and meat specialties
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket; Small stain on front cover; slight ege wear; . otherwise, like brand new.. 1940. Stapled Wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Calendar of Meat Recipes
|
|
|
Chicago: National Live Stock and Meat Board. Fine/No Jacket. 1938. First Ed.. Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 40 pages. Indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Housewife's Meat Calendar 1929: Containing Seasonable Meat Recipes for Each Month of the Year
|
|
|
Chicago: National Live Stock and Meat Board , 1928. Trade paperback size, staples wraps, pictorial cover with the advertising: Holiday Greetins from Paradise Brand Pork Products The Theurer-Norton Prov. Co. Cleveland, Ohio. Rubbing to the spine with a tear (split) to the edges of spine , Covers showing some soiling, ghost sticker to the rear cover. Spots of foxing to the inside of covers, text and pages clean and bright, pages are lightly age toned. There are four quite wonderful identification charts: Beef... more information
Offered by Kaboom Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Housewife's Meat Calendar 1929: Containing Seasonable Meat Recipes for Each Month of the Year
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: National Live Stock and Meat Board, 1928. 46 pages. 5-1/2 x 8 inches. Also suggestions for entertaining and helpful household hints. Each month has a menu and suggestion for a celebration, with meat recipes and household helps. New Year's Dinner, St. Valentine's Party, St. Patrick's Day Bridge Luncheon, Easter Sunday Dinner, Children's May Day Party, A Wedding Breakfast, Fourth of July Garden Party, Picnic Lunches, Bon Voyage Party, Hallowe'en Party, Thanksgiving Dinner and Christmas dinner... more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

