We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Organic Gardening
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: build-it yourself homestead x
Author: organic gardening x
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead [Paperback] by Editors of Organic Gardening (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc, 1983-01-01. Paperback. Good. SC 1983 Cover has minor wear with bumped corners. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. ... more information
Offered by Balderdashbooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 2) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc, 1983-01-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.81
|
|
| 3) |
Build-it-yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1974. 96 pages. Covers soiled.. Booklet. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. average copy,mild page fade,self help ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 5) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1982. softcover Paperback. LikeNew. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc. Used - Good. Good condition. 3rd printing. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 7) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1981. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some light spot stains to covers and page edges. Moderate rubbing with scuffing at edges and corners, reading creases at hinges. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Build-it-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1981. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. General wear, some scuffing at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Build-It-yourself Homestead [Paperback] by The Editors of Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. This 1977 pamplet size book looks new, I find no flaws. Fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 19 projects to improve your country home, including: raised planters, cold frames, greenhouses, compost containers, pools and ponds, building a wall, a food dryer and more. 86 pages with black and white illustrations. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 12) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press. STAPLED PRINTED WRAPS. VeryGood, Softbound wraps, only very minor wear. 96 pps, illustrated. Clean text, no markings of any kind. Carefully packaged. (Edition:) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 13) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale, 1983. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 14) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
1983. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 15) |
Build-It Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Very Good+ 1980. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Slight shelfwear and toning to edges; numerous diagrams . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Build-It Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Organic Gardening and Farming, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 86 pages. . ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
BUILD-IT-YOURSELF HOMESTEAD
|
|
|
Rodale. Good. 1974. Softcover. Paper cover, edgewear, illustrated, interior clean & tight.; 031076 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc, 1983. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 86 pages. . ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
BUILD-IT-YOURSELF HOMESTEAD
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Very Good+ 1983. Sixth Printing. Softcover. Minor back cover scuffing otherwise almost no usage showing. Includes back saving hints, barrel strawberries, cold frames, storage, food dryer, etc. ; 51/4x81/4; 86+ pages . ... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Build-It-Yourself Homestead
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1981. Light bumping to corners of wraps. Soiling and bump to fore edge. Compiled by the editors of Organic Gardening and Farming, this 86 page booklet has everything you need to know to build your own homestead. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Little Birds (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (32)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







