cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Schulz Charles

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: peanuts lunch bag cook x
Author: schulz charles x


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Charles Schulz

Scholastic, 1974. softcover Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Charles Schulz

Scholastic. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Charles Schulz

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles; Dutton, June

New York: Scholastic Books, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) PEANUTS LUNCH BAG COOK BOOK
June Dutton; Illustrator-Charles M. Schulz

Scholastic,tw 2531, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild edge wear,mild fade,Scholastic,tw 2531 ... more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
6) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles M

New York, NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1974. Crease on back cover. First Printing. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.00 ($5.18)
7) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Charles Schulz, June Dutton (recipes)

Scholastic Book Services, 1970. Paperback. Good. Fun vintage comic. Quite a bit of creasing and some fading, very nice.MendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions.MendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. ... more information

Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Dutton, and Schulz, Charles M., June

NY: Scholastic. 1974. 1st printing. Trade paper. G. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services. 1970. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Dutton, June (recipes) & Schulz, Charles M. (illustrations)

Determined Productions, 1970; . presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Lengthy inscription to front fly leaf. Board extremities rubbed. Text clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has 1/4 x 1 inch stain to rear panel and rubbing to edges, tiny tears to spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by ReBook (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles M.; Dutton, June

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1974 64 pages. Cartoons by Charles M. Schulz. Recipes by June Dutton. Tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Umarked clean pages. Couple short scratches on the back cover and light cover edge rubbing.. First Printing. Square Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 5 1/2" x 5 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Charles M. Schulz & June Dutton

Determined Productions, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Stain on front cover; light edge wear.. 1970. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 90 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles M. ; Dutton, June

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1974 #10711. Good in pictorial wraps, slight wear at edges. Illustrated with b&w Peanuts cartoons. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 35pp. 14 x 14cm.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 14 x 14cm. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) PEANUTS LUNCH BAG COOK BOOK
Schulz, Charles M

PEANUTS LUNCH BAG COOK BOOK
New York: Scholastic Book Serv.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1974. 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing. Paperback. B&W Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Bottom spine end of the book cover has a bit of rubbing. Text pages are clean & bright. Front and rear inside covers of the book have some toning due to the type of paper used for the text. Overall, a nice bright copy. A combination ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles M. And Dutton, June

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1970. VERY GOOD paperback, APPEARS UNREAD, binding tight, no crease, light surface rubbing, small horizontal creases in back cover at spine, interior clean, no marks. Simple recipes with cartoons on adjacent pages. 64 pgs. HU708395. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) PEANUTS LUNCH BAG COOK BOOK
Schulz, Charles M. recipes: June Dutton

New York, NY: Scholastic Book Services. G/--. (1974). First Printing. Trade Pbk. 16mo., 64 pp., edges rubbed, yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Peanuts lunch bag cook book
June Dutton; Charles M. Schulz

Red/ black hardcover. Schultz(cartoons) & June Dutton(recipes) " PEANUTS COOKBOOK" 1969 small Hardback-near perfect, Dj-worn .. 35 cartoons, 35 recipes ..... more information

Offered by NedSparrowBooks.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $29.92
18) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
June Dutton, Charles M. Schulz

Scholastic Book Services. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $41.46
19) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Schulz, Charles

San Francisco: Determined Productions, 1970. Signed by Charles Schulz. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Charles Schulz. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Brooklyn Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (17)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty