Books by thompson

You searched for:

All words: national_trust (x) Author: thompson (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 21 of 21

Page: 1

By Leslie Thompson; Uta Thompson; N G Halsey

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: VeryGood

Book Description

National Trust, 1985. Paperback. VeryGood. VG+: An uninscribed copy in very good condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Travel & Tourism ; United Kingdom; 125193 ... Read More

Books Found Fast - United Kingdom

Price: £46.65 ($72.73)

By A. Hamilton Thompson

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

National Trust for Places of His, 1/1/1951. Paperback, 32 pages, with the fold-out map, VERY GOOD. ... Read More

D&D Galleries - ABAA - New Jersey, United States

Price: $34.30

By Thompson, A. Hamilton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: VG

Book Description

GB: National Trust, 1950. 32 pages with folding plan at rear. 6th Edition. Card. VG. ... Read More

Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer) - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £9.00 ($14.03)

By Thompson, B. L

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good/No Jacket

Book Description

Kendal: Wilson. Very Good/No Jacket. 1946. First Edition. Original Brown Cloth. 8vo, 223 pages, illustrated. . ... Read More

Philip Emery - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £8.50 ($13.25)

By Thompson, B.L

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Titus Wilson & Son., 1946. Hardback in torn dustjacket, insc. b/w illus. ... Read More

Gage Postal Books - United Kingdom

Price: £7.00 ($10.91)

By Thompson, Merril (ed)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description

Canberra: Australian Council of National Trusts, 1985. Gloss card covers. Articles include Norfolk Island; Block Arcade Melbourne; Murray River; Shipyards of early Sydney; West Moreton Colliery; Arthur Head Fremantle. Postage at cost - contact EldoradoBooks.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... Read More

EldoradoBooks - Australia

Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.78)

By Thompson, Merril (ed)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fine

Book Description

Canberra: Australian Council of National Trusts. 50pp. Gloss card covers. Articles include Stained glass in Australian houses; Bendigo Post Office; Fort Queenscliff; Hoffman Pottery, Gallipoli Cove. Postage at cost - contact EldoradoBooks.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to. ... Read More

EldoradoBooks - Australia

Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.78)

By THOMPSON, B.L

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Jacket condition: CHIPPED AT EDGES ELSE GOOD

Book Description

TITUS WILSON & SON, 1946 GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET. ... Read More

Madison Antiquarian Books - Mississippi, United States

Price: $10.00

By Thompson, B. L

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Jacket condition: Good

Book Description

Kendals Hall: Titus Wilson, 1946. orange cloth, llgith rubbing, small chips to DJ. bookplate. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/Good. 140x220mm. ... Read More

the scarlet pimpernel - United Kingdom

Price: £6.00 ($9.35)

By Thompson, Merril (ed)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description

Canberra: Australian Council of National Trusts, 1987. Illustrated card covers. Gloss colour & b/w photographs throughout. Book firm and very clean. Felt pen price mark to top outer corner front cover. Articles include Italians in nineteenth century Australia, HMS Pandora, Calthorpe's House, Venus god battery (Qld), Australia's National Film and Sound Archive, Montrose Cottage, gold mines of Nelligen, Robe, Maritime heritage in South Australia. Postage at cost - contact EldoradoBooks.. Soft Cove... Read More

EldoradoBooks - Australia

Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.98)

By Peter Kidson, Peter Murray, and Paul Thompson

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, et al.: A Pelican Book/ Published by Penguin Books, 1965. 352 pp. Nearly flawless copy with solid binding and clean text. Moderate external wear. Minimal creasing along spine, and minimal discoloration of pages. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bruce Robertson (Cover Design); Ken Coton and the National Trust (Photos by). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Academic, Scholarly, Research. ... Read More

gearbooks - New York, United States

Price: $7.70

By Oliver Thompson

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

The National Trust for Scotland, 2004. Paperback. Clean pages, tight binding, minor shelfwear. ... Read More

Chapters Used Books - Utah, United States

Price: $6.65

By Thompson, M. W

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

London: National Trust. Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Stapled Paper Covers. 25 pages, illustrated, chronology, plans, bibliography. . ... Read More

Philip Emery - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £4.25 ($6.63)

By A Hamilton Thompson

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

National Trust, 1956. Paperback. Very Good. Previous Owner Inscription On Front Endpaper shipped daily from professional bookseller.... Read More

Munnbooks Ltd - United Kingdom

Price: £4.00 ($6.24)

By Thompson, D. W

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Jacket condition: No Jacket (as issued)

Book Description

London: National Trust, 1985. 20p, plates.. . First Edition. Wire-stitched. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. ... Read More

Alba Libros - Spain

Price: £4.00 ($6.24)

By B l Thompson

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Jacket condition: No Jacket

Book Description

Titus Wilson, 1946. First Ed . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. very clean text and plates, brown cloth hard cover a bit shelf rubbed ... Read More

j.e.t. brown - Northumberland, United Kingdom

Price: £3.99 ($6.22)

By THOMPSON B. L.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Kendal: Titus Wilson & Son. 1946 Hardback Red cloth covers with faded , softened spine ends. Owners details on front end paper. Dustwrapper is heavily worn at edges, with tears and small sections missing. Illus with B & W plates. Fold out map in rear of book. 23 pages Wt 0.7 Kg Good (Poor) ... Read More

Mr Mac - United Kingdom

Price: £3.90 ($6.08)

By Thompson, A Hamilton:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Lincoln: Ruddock / National Trust, 1932 Booklet with green cover, thread sewn, with folding map at rear. Size: 160x100mm. vi,34 pages plus frontispiece and three other illustations and folding plan, at rear. Very Good, The author was Professor of History Leeds University. Guiide covers the manor, the castle, the church.... Read More

David Spenceley Books - West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £3.00 ($4.68)

By THOMPSON B L:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Kendal: Titus Wilson (1946). Good copy in faded orange cloth covers without dust wrapper.... Read More

Austwick Hall Books - North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £3.00 ($4.68)

By Thompson, M W:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: The National Trust, 1974 Booklet pictorial card cover, wire stitched. Size: 245x185mm. 20 pages plus 4 pages of pictures, one in colour. with plans of the castle and guide to further reading. Very Good.... Read More

David Spenceley Books - West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £2.00 ($3.12)

By Thompson, M W:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: The National Trust, reprint 1981 Booklet pictorial card cover, wire stitched. Size: 245x185mm. 20 pages plus 4 pages of pictures, one in colour. with plans of the castle and guide to further reading. Very Good.... Read More

David Spenceley Books - West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £2.00 ($3.12)

Page: 1