Books by hague

You searched for:

All words: wilberforce (x) Author: hague (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 23 of 23

Page: 1

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Hardcover. Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... Read More

PapaMedia.com - Florida, United States

Price: $122.95

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Ships worldwide via DHL mail, Usually arrives within 3-4 weeks to anywhere in the world. Your credit card will charge when your item shipped. Duties and taxes are responsibility of purchaser. Brand New. ... Read More

the-Meirin Bookstore - Japan

Price: $112.00

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Ships worldwide via DHL mail, Usually arrives within 3-4 weeks to anywhere in the world. Your credit card will charge when your item shipped. Duties and taxes are responsibility of purchaser. Brand New. ... Read More

the-Meirin Bookstore - Japan

Price: $72.00

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

HarperCollins, 2007. Hardback.... Read More

Read Ireland - Ireland

Price: €50.00($64.43)

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Paperback. Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... Read More

PapaMedia.com - Florida, United States

Price: $60.95

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Like-New

Book Description

HarperPress, 2007-01-01. Hardcover. Like-New. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... Read More

Cozy Book Cellar - Massachusetts, United States

Price: $31.85

By Hague, William

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

HarperPerennial. PAPERBACK. 0007228864 Expedited shipping NOT available. Unable to ship to PO Boxes. Brand New. Exceptional customer service. Standard shipping is USPS. All deliveries in 4-14 business days. . New. ... Read More

Speedy Books - Michigan, United States

Price: $30.58

William Wilberforce: The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

Harcourt. New. Brand New!. Like New dust jacket. ... Read More

Wonder Book - Maryland, United States

Price: $29.20

William Wilberforce: The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151012679 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. . New. ... Read More

sophiesstore - Georgia, United States

Price: $21.00

William Wilberforce : The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By Hague, William (William Wilberforce, 1759-1833)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Jacket condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket

Book Description

New York: Harcourt, Inc., 2007. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First U.S. Edition. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE.. ... Read More

Tony Ryan - Bookseller - California, United States

Price: $19.00

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: NF/NF

Book Description

London: HarperPress. NF/NF. 2007. Hardcover. 9780007228850 . Red boards with gilt titles on spine, internally clean and bright, illustrated with colour and b/w plates. A near fine copy in a similar unclipped jacket. , tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, 592 pp . ... Read More

double B books - United Kingdom

Price: £11.95($18.46)

William Wilberforce: The Life Of The Great Anti-slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By HAGUE, WILLIAM

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Softcover. Good condition. Uncorrected Proof

Book Description

Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2008. Softcover. Good condition. Uncorrected Proof. From William Hague comes a major biography of abolitionist William Wilberforce, the man who fought for twenty years to abolish the Atlantic slave trade. Wilberforce, born to a prosperous family, chose a life of public service and adherence to Evangelical values over the comfortable merchant existence that was laid out for him. Of a conservative bent, Wilberforce was actively hostile to radicals and revolutionaries, but champione... Read More

Ad Infinitum Books - New York, United States

Price: $16.75

William Wilberforce: The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Like New

Book Description

Harcourt. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. New dust jacket. ... Read More

Wonder Book - Maryland, United States

Price: $16.60

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

HarperPerennial, 05/05/2008. Paperback. New. New book with minor shelf wear. ... Read More

Helen Ogle - New York, United States

Price: $16.38

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Jacket condition: Very Good

Book Description

HarperPress, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. .... Read More

Munnbooks Ltd - United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.45)

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Jacket condition: Very Good

Book Description

London, England: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2007. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear.. Second Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Trade. No marking, no tears. ... Read More

Buy The Book Again - Michigan, United States

Price: $15.45

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

Harper Perennial, 2008. New and in stock.. Paperback. New. Book. ... Read More

El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) - United Kingdom

Price: £9.69($14.97)

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket

Book Description

Harcourt, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First. Hard Cover. Contents include: B&W Photos, Ambition and Election, The Trade in Flesh and Blood, Early Optimism, Abolition, Trials of Faith.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... Read More

Books On The Boulevard - California, United States

Price: $15.00

William Wilberforce: The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Very Good

Book Description

Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Better World Books - Indiana, United States

Price: $11.89

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
William Wilberforce: The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description

Harcourt. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Better World Books - Indiana, United States

Price: $11.89

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Like New

Book Description

HarperPerennial, 2008. NEW condition softback book - covers with storage edge wear only - no marks or inscriptions internally - lovely copy dispatched from UK.. softcover. Like New. ... Read More

The Book Fayre - United Kingdom

Price: £6.75($10.43)

By Hague, William

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

HarperPerennial, 2008-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... Read More

BookCloseouts.com - Ontario, Canada

Price: $8.99

William Wilberforce: The Life of the Great Anti-Slave Trade Campaigner
Stock photo.

By William Hague

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Like New

Book Description

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2008-06-16. 1. Hardcover. Like New. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... Read More

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. - New York, United States

Price: $7.98

Page: 1