cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

gallery view
Photo view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

With photos: Yes x
Minimum price: $100.00 x
All words: science fiction x


Results 1 - 20 of 2797
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next
1) Like Nothing on Earth
Russell, Eric Frank

Like Nothing on Earth
Dobson 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) The Wizard of Linn
van Vogt, A. E

The Wizard of Linn
Amereon House [date not indicated], reprint. (Hardcover) Fine. Issued without dust jacket. . . . Limited to 100 copies. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) Deep Space
Russell, Eric Frank

Deep Space
Fantasy Press 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) Ole Doc Methuselah (Also released as: Soldier of Light.)
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah  (Also released as: Soldier of Light.)
Theta 1970. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. . . . Also released as: Soldier of Light. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) Seven Out of Time
Zagat, Arthur Leo

Seven Out of Time
Fantasy Press 1949, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. . . . #187 of 500 numbered copies, not signed as the author was deceased at time of publication. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) Ole Doc Methuselah (Also released as: Soldier of Light.)
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah  (Also released as: Soldier of Light.)
Theta 1970. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Also released as: Soldier of Light. (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
7) The Mucker
Burroughs, Edgar Rice (Illustrations by J. Allen St. John.)

Canaveral Press 1963, 1st printing., 1st printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8)
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES. May 1939 (volume 1, number 1). Edited by B. G. Davis

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company,. May 1939 (volume 1, number 1). pictorial wrappers.. A fine copy. (#98884). First issue of this large (bedsheet) pulp, a companion science fiction and fantasy magazine to AMAZING STORIES. Tymn and Ashley (eds), Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Weird Fiction Magazines, pp. 232-40. ... more information

Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
9) Alien Art REVIEW COPY
Dickson, Gordon R

Alien Art    REVIEW COPY
Mass market paperback in fine condition with no spine creases. A REVIEW COPY with a publisher's review slip taped to the inside front cover.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) Radio Free Albemuth
Dick, Philip K

Radio Free Albemuth
New York: Arbor House. 1985. First Edition. Trade paperback. Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. ; Octavo . ... more information

Offered by Parigi Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) IDLEWILD
Sagan, Nick

IDLEWILD
New York: G P Putnam. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399150978 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) PICNIC ON PARADISE
Russ, Joanna

PICNIC ON PARADISE
[London]: Macdonald Science Fiction,. [1969]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of dust soiling to rear. panel. (#105321). First British (and first hardcover) edition. The author's first book. 1968 Nebula nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4- 455. Survey of Science Fiction Literature IV, pp. 1678-81. ... more information

Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
13) The Doom Stone
Woolrich, Cornell (Also writes as William Irish)

The Doom Stone
Avon T-408 [T-408] 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . Outer back corners have slight loss. . . . Also writes as William Irish. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
14) Tarzan and the Golden Lion (Series: Tarzan.)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Tarzan and the Golden Lion (Series: Tarzan.)
Grosset & Dunlap 1943, Madison Square edition. (Hardcover) 332pp. Very good in dust jacket. . . . There a couple of small pieces of the dust jacket missing, the largest less than the size of a fingernail. Dust jacket is clean and bright, Brodart protected. Pages show the usual brown discoloration of the Madison Square editions, but are supple. . . . Series: Tarzan. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) The Three Eyes of Evil (Also released as: Siege of the Unseen.) (Includes Earth's Last Fortress.)
van Vogt, A. E

The Three Eyes of Evil  (Also released as: Siege of the Unseen.) (Includes Earth's Last Fortress.)
Sidgwick & Jackson [0-283-97983-6] 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Includes Earth's Last Fortress. . . . Also released as: Siege of the Unseen. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) G.O.G. 666
Taine, John

G.O.G. 666
Fantasy Press 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. . . . Dust jacket would be fine if not marred by a 1 inch long, 1/4 inch wide piece of the dust jacket missing, cutting into the final 6 of the title on the front of the dust jacket. . . . #175 of 300 signed and numbered copies. . . . Signed and inscribed by John Taine. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) Crash
Ballard, J. G

Crash
Critics have labeled Ballard's classic "pornographic"--both as criticism and as praise. It is the story of a man obsessed wit... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux [0-374-13072-8] 1973, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. . . . Small closed tear in rear panel. Not price-clipped. . . . (Science Fiction, Automobiles). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
18) Plan 9 from Outer Space: Original Story and Screenplay
Wood Jr., Ed

Plan 9 from Outer Space: Original Story and Screenplay
Reynolds Pictures 1956. (Oversized manuscript) Very good. . . . Original title, Grave Robbers, stroked out, and the new title written in on the front page. This is a photocopy of the screenplay, loose pages, three-hole punched, and held together by three fold-back pins. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) A Learning Guide for Alcohol Fuel Production
Various

A Learning Guide for Alcohol Fuel Production
Colby, Kansas: Colby Community College, 1979. Very Good ++ in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 348 pages. Pictorial cover. Three holes down side for binder readiness. Contains appendices. Light crease on one corner and a few light marks to cover. Uncommon. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Science, Reference. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $100.00
20)
FANTASY: THE MAGAZINE OF SCIENCE FICTION. August 1947 (volume 1, number 3). Edited by Walter Gillings

London: Temple Bar Publishing Co., London, Ltd.,. August 1947 (volume 1, number 3). pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled.. Touch of wear to spine ends, staples rusty, else a fine copy.. Uncommon. (#99320). Last of the three issues of Britain's first digest-size science fiction magazine, the first issue published in December 1946. Only 6000 copies of each issue were published. This issue includes the first printing of "The Fires Within" by Arthur C. Clarke writing as "E. G. O'Brien."... more information

Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2797
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1714)
Fine or New (902)
New (115)

Filter by price:
$50-100 (233)
$100-250 (1255)
$250-500 (495)
$500-1,000 (317)
Over $1,000 (497)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2125)
Paperback (450)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (746)
With dust jacket (1932)
Signed (624)

Filter by country:
United States (2441)
Canada (226)
United Kingdom (94)
New Zealand (14)
Australia (11)
Germany (6)
France (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: