Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: classics x


Results 1 - 20 of 610
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) Heidi (Illustrated Classic Editions)
Spyri, Johanna; Laiken, Diedre

Heidi (Illustrated Classic Editions)
Playmore, 1977. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Illustrated Classic Editions • #4508 • 1977 • Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Fine spine creases. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Enjoy The Play!
Cohen, Robert; Cohen, Lorna

Enjoy The Play!
Mayfield, 1999. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Staple Folded • 1999 • Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Medea
Euripides; Warner, Rex

Medea
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1993. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1993 • Cover creases. Cover has a corner crease. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Macbeth
Shakespeare, William

Macbeth
Methuen & Co., 1985. Paperback. FAIR/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1985 • Notes on inside cover. Spine worn. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Classic Microwave Cooking Guide
Hayes, Mary Ellen

Classic Microwave Cooking Guide
1998. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1998 • Light edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Importance Of Being Earnest, The
Wilde, Oscar

Importance Of Being Earnest, The
Dover Publications, 1990. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1990 • Some penciled notes and underlining. Cover has a corner crease. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Dear Tiberius
Barrie, Susan

Dear Tiberius
Harlequin, 1980. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Harlequin Classic Library • #14 • 1980 • Stains on front cover. Previous owner’s initials written on first page. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Cricket On The Hearth And Other Christmas Stories, The
Dickens, Charles

Cricket On The Hearth And Other Christmas Stories, The
Stock photo.
"The Cricket on the Hearth" is one of Dickens's best-loved Christmas stories. This volume also contains many other tales of t... read more

Dover Publications, 1994. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1994 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Cover has a corner crease. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Five Little Peppers and How They Grew
Sidney, Margaret; Cooney, Barbara

Five Little Peppers and How They Grew
childrens classics, 1954. Hardcover. FAIR/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1954 • Back cover and top of spine show doggie nibbles. Text not obscured. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Merchant Of Venice, The
Shakespeare, William

Washington Square Press, 1969. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1969 • Folger Library Edition -- Notes. Edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. Pencil • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Breakfasts And Lunches
Pillsbury

Breakfasts And Lunches
Pillsbury, 1983. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Packaging: Poly Bag Protected • Series: Pillsbury Classics • #55 • 1983 • Tea-stain on inside cover. Slight foxing to cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Gift Of The Magi And Other Short Stories, The
Henry, O

Gift Of The Magi And Other Short Stories, The
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1992. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1992 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Edgewear. Cover has a small corner crease. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Charles Dickens : A Critical Introduction
Fielding, K. J

Charles Dickens : A Critical Introduction
Houghton, Mifflin and Co, 1965. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • 1965 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Cover has edgewear and many coffee stains. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Main Street
Lewis, Sinclair

Main Street
New American Library, 1964. Paperback. FAIR/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1964 • Tape repair on front cover. Many notes on the inside covers and first pages. Some underlining. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Christmas Carol, A
Dickens, Charles

Christmas Carol, A
Stock photo.
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more

Dover Publications, 1991. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1991 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front cover. Light edgewear and slight bend in back cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Classic Motorcycles Stickers
LaFontaine, Bruce

Classic Motorcycles Stickers
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1998. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Staple Folded • 1998 • New and free of remainder marks. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.30
17) Classic Motorcycles Stickers
LaFontaine, Bruce

Classic Motorcycles Stickers
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1998. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Staple Folded • 1998 • New and free of remainder marks. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.30
18) Classic Motorcycles Stickers
LaFontaine, Bruce

Classic Motorcycles Stickers
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1998. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Staple Folded • 1998 • New and free of remainder marks. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.30
19) Romeo and Juliet
Shakespeare, William

Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
20) Crucible, The
Miller, Arthur

1971. Paperback. FAIR/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1971 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50


Results 1 - 20 of 610
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)
Fine or New (341)
New (335)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (370)
$5-10 (160)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (528)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (275)
With photos (213)

Filter by country:
United States (610)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: