Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: crafts x
Results 1 - 20 of 116
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Thimble Berries : Sugar Bows
|
|
|
Thimbleberries. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Pamphlet ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rabbit Folk (needlepoint pattern)
|
|
|
McGrew Color Graphics, 1988. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Pamphlet Series: Prairie Schooler, The 1988 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Paternayan Stitch Techniques Booklet
|
|
|
Paternayan Brothers, 1980. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded Persian yarn techniques. 1980 16 page pamphlet ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Workbasket And Home Arts Magazine, The : August 1973
|
|
|
MODERN HANDCRAFT INC, 1973. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded Series: Workbasket And Home Arts Magazine, The Volume 38 #11 1973 Clean tanned pages. Edgewear. Bottom corner clipped from back cover. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Easy, Inexpensive Craft Projects for Victorian Kitchens for Beginners
|
|
|
Scotts Valley, California, USA: Mark Publishing, 1990. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded 1990 14191. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Sampler Stitchery
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1982. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition 1982 Dust jacket shows edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
Interior Ideas : Versatile Valances
|
|
|
Windsor Oak Publishing, 1991. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded 1991 No. 191. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Learn Lacecraft
|
|
|
Main Street Pr, 1987. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover 1987 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Stitch A Gift
|
|
|
Torstar Books, 1986. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded 1986 Light edgewear ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Pennywise Boutique
|
|
|
Creative Home Library, 1973. Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover Ex-Library (with markings) 1973 Edgwear, scuffs on cover. Corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sew-It-All for the Home
|
|
|
Simplicity, 1978. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded 1978 Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Scuffs in cover's shine. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Creative Home Decorations You Can Make
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1968. Paperback. GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Ex-Library (with markings) 1968 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Decorative Tole Painting
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1972. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1972 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
Bows Step By Step
|
|
|
Craft World, 1983. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded 18 Different Styles Of Bows 1983 PD-4012 --1983 -- Nice Copy. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 15) |
Complete Encyclopedia Of Crafts, The : Volume 1
|
|
|
Columbia House, 1975. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Complete Encyclopedia Of Crafts Volume 1 1975 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Very light scuffs in cover's shine. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 16) |
Make a Merry Christmas : Christmas Crafts for the Whole Family
|
|
|
Current, Inc.. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 17) |
Eighteenth-Century Garland, An
|
|
|
Colonial Williamsburg, 1951. Hardcover. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover The Flower and Fruit Arrangements of Colonial Williamsburg 1951 Previous owner's name written in book. One page has tape repair. Green cloth over boards with gilt decoration. Bumped corners. Spots on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 18) |
Crafting With Plastics
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co, 1983. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1983 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to Build Your Own Furniture
|
|
|
Popular Science, 1965. Paperback. FINE/FINE. Binding: Trade PaperBack 1965 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Needlepoint Techniques & Projects
|
|
|
Sunset Books, 1972. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1972 Edgewear. Small coner crease. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (25)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (95)
With photos (38)
Filter by country:
United States (116)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












