cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: ecology x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Lamp Anthology On Conservation, The
Standard Oil Company

Lamp Anthology On Conservation, The
Standard Oil Company, 1969. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1969 • Bend in front cover. Speckling on inside cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Green Consumer, The
Elkington, John; Hailes, Julia

Penguin, 1990. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1990 • Clean tight pages. Some edgewear. Cover scratches. Wrinkle on spine. -- 1990 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) Our Angry Earth
Asimov, Isaac; Pohl, Frederik

Two science fiction masters team up in this book to discuss the multitude of ways that humans are irreparably damaging the pl... read more

Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1993. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1993 • Clean tight pages. Some edgewear. Fine spine creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
4) Rocky Coast, The
Carson, Rachel

McCall Pub. Co, 1971. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1971 • Rubbing and a small closed tear on dust jacket. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Green Pages, The
Bennett, Steven J

Random House Reference, 1990. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1990 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Nature On The Rampage
National Geographic Society

Nature On The Rampage
National Geographic Society, 1986. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1986 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
7) Eco-Sanity : A Common Sense Guide To Environment
Bast, Joseph L.; Hill, Peter J.; Rue, Richard C

Eco-Sanity : A Common Sense Guide To Environment
Heartland Institute. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
8) Life Nature Library : The Sea
Engel, Leonard

Time Life Education, 1973. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Life Nature Library • 1973 • Edgewear, scuffs to back cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
9) Careers in Wildlife Conservation
Madson, John; Kozicky, Ed

Conservation Department Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation, 1967. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 2nd Edition • Binding: Staple Folded • Packaging: Poly Bag Protected • 1967 • Clean tanned pages. Tanned cover. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
10) Our Angry Earth
Asimov, Isaac; Pohl, Frederik

Two science fiction masters team up in this book to discuss the multitude of ways that humans are irreparably damaging the pl... read more

Tor Books, 1991. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1991 • Dust jacket has light edgewear. Dust jacket has scuffs in the shine. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
11) Habitats
Hare, Tony

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • Large Print • 1994 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
12) Next Step, The : 50 More Things You Can Do To Save The Earth
Earth Works Group

Next Step, The : 50 More Things You Can Do To Save The Earth
Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1991. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1991 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
13) Don't Burn It Here
Walsh, Edward J.; Warland, Rex; Smith, D. Clayton

Don't Burn It Here
Stock photo.
Pennsylvania State University Press, 1997. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Grassroots Challenges To Trash Incinerators • 1997 • Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Smooth spine. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
14) Principles of Game Management
Madson, John; Kozicky, Ed

Conservation Department Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation, 1962. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Staple Folded • Packaging: Poly Bag Protected • 1962 • Clean tanned pages. Tanned cover. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
15) Organizing a School Tree Planting Project
Sandoval, Frances Ryan

Global ReLeaf, 1995. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Staple Folded • Ex-Library (with markings) • 1995 • Lamintated cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
16) Environmental Overkill
Ray, Dixy Lee

Environmental Overkill
Stock photo.
Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.06
17) Managing Northern Forests For Wildlife
Gullion, Gordon W

Ruffed Grouse Society, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Packaging: Shrink-wrapped • 1984 • Clean pages with tan edges. Some edgewear. Cover scratches. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $47.06


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: