cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: engineering x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Transistors : A Self-Instructional Programed Manual
ITT Federal Electric Corp

Prentice-Hall, 1962. Hardcover. FAIR/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1962 • Notes and underlining. Edgewear. Cover has shop scuffs and marks. Bumped corners. -- 1962 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
2) Non-Traditional Machining Processes
Springborn, R. K

Non-Traditional Machining Processes
ASTME, 1967. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • 1967 • Light edgewear. Scuffs in cover's shine. First pages has 3 notes, otherwise clean pages. Some dirt on fore-edge. Coffee spot on back cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) Digital Technology
Williams, Gerald E

Digital Technology
Science Research Associates, 1982. Hardcover. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • 2nd Edition • Binding: Hard Cover • 1982 • Clean tight pages. Bumped corners. Edgewear. Scuffs on glossy surface. Previous price written on title page. Highlighting & underlining. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Cosmic Engineers
Simak, Clifford D

Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
5) Ringworld Engineers, The
Niven, Larry

Ringworld Engineers, The
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 1987. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Ringworld (Tales of Known Space) • #2 • 1987 • Light edgewear. Hinge crease. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
6) Engines of God, The
McDevitt, Jack

Engines of God, The
Stock photo.
An unknown race of creatures leave giant, beautiful statues with indecipherable inscriptions on far-away planets.

Ace, 1995. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1995 • Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Spine creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
7) Guide To Stereo High Fidelity
Institute of High Fidelity; Sams, Howard W.; Radio Shack

Radio Shack, 1981. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 3rd Edition • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1981 • 62-2029 -- Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Light edgewear. -- 1981 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
8) 99 Ways to Improve Your CB Radio
Buckwalter, Len

99 Ways to Improve Your CB Radio
Howard W. Sams & Co., 1976. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1976 • 21098 -- Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. Mark on heel. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) Questions and Answers About CB Operations
Sands, Leo G

Questions and Answers About CB Operations
Howard W. Sams & Co., 1976. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1976 • 20893 -- Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Front cover has paperclip indention otherwise smooth. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) Forest H. Belt's Easi-Guide To Citizens Band Radio
Belt, Forest H

Forest H. Belt's Easi-Guide To Citizens Band Radio
H. W. Sams, 1973. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1973 • 20960 -- Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Edgewear. Mark on heel. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Forest H. Belt's Easi-guide To CB Radio For Truckers
Belt, Forest H

Forest H. Belt's Easi-guide To CB Radio For Truckers
H.W. Sams, 1975. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1975 • 21207 -- Clean, tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. Mark on heel. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Forest H. Belt's Easi-Guide To CB Radio For The Family
Belt, Forest H

Forest H. Belt's Easi-Guide To CB Radio For The Family
H. W. Sams, 1976. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1976 • 21330 -- 1976 edition -- Clean, tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. Mark on heel. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) From CB To Ham Beginner
Stanley, J. A

From CB To Ham Beginner
H. W. Sams, 1973. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • 1973 • 20920 -- Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Edgewear. Mark on heel. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Introduction to Engineering Design
Gibson, John E

Introduction to Engineering Design
New York, NY: Holt. Rinehart & Winston, 1968. Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 1968 • Tight square binding. Cover has edgewear and some marks.. Light pencil marks on a few pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
15) Evolution Of Useful Things, The
Petroski, Henry

Evolution Of Useful Things, The
Vintage, 1994. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • How Everyday Artifacts-from Forks And Pins To Paper Clips And Zippers-came To Be As They Are • 1994 • Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Smooth spine. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
16) Standard Improved Rate Tables for Manufacturers, Engineers, Bankers - Brokers, Contractors and Shippers, Number 1658
Marshall, John W

New York, NY, 1914. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1914 • Blue cover with gilt front title, and many quick reference tabs at paper edge. Some edge wear & fraying of spine. Spine beginning to crack. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
17) Fundamentals Of Numerical Control
Luggen, William W

Fundamentals Of Numerical Control
Delmar Pub, 1988. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 2nd Edition • Binding: Hard Cover • 1988 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Free of highlighting / underlining. Light scuffs to glossy surface of cover. Light edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
18) Paperboy : Confessions Of A Future Engineer
Petroski, Henry

Paperboy : Confessions Of A Future Engineer
Stock photo.
By reminiscing about (among other things) his boyhood paper route, Petroski in this appealing memoir guides readers through 1... read more

Knopf, 2002. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • Ex-Library (with markings) • 2002 • Other then a few library marks, pages are clean and tight. Tight square binding. Dust jacket nicely protected. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
19) Cornell Red Book of Marine Engineering Questions and Answers, Steam & Diesel
Paterson, W. B

1952. Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1952 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
20) Coyne Practical Applied Electricity
Coyne Electrical School

Coyne Electrical School, 1947. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 5th Edition • Binding: Hard Cover • 1947 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Edgewear. Bumped corners. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (27)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: