| 1) |
Makeover!
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1985 Smooth spine. Clean tight pages. Some edgewear. Hinge crease. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Skin Deep
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1982. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1982 Smooth spine. Clean tight pages. Some edgewear. Hinge crease. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dress for Success
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1976. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1976 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Art Of The Bath, The
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1997. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover 1997 Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Bumped top corner ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
Personal Care For People Who Care
|
|
|
The National Anti-Vivisection Society, 2005. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. 12th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback 2005 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Fish And Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
Fashion Bug, 1986. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1986 Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Clean tight pages. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 7) |
Dressing Rich : A Guide To Classic Chic For Women With More Taste Than Money
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1982. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1982 Red quarter cloth over grey boards. Dust jacket shows some edgewear, closed tears (repaired) ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Totally You! : Every Girl's Guide To Looking Good And Feeling Great!
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 2000 Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. Light edgewear. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Medically Based No-Nonsense Beauty Book, The
|
|
|
Knopf; [distributed by Random House], 1974. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1974 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 10) |
Model: The Ugly Business Of Beautiful Women
|
|
|
Through interviews with modeling pioneers, including Anita Colby, Suzy Parker, Lisa Fonssagrives, Dorian Leigh, Jean Shrimpto... read more
William Morrow & Co, 1995. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1995 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 11) |
Medically Based No-Nonsense Beauty Book, The
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1989. Hardcover. FINE/FINE. Binding: Hard Cover 1989 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 12) |
Sleek Chic
|
|
|
Perigee Trade, 1988. Paperback. VERY GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Head-to-Toe Fashion Strategies for Fixing Figure Flaws 1988 Tea stain on inside cover and front free end paper. Illustrated boards. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 13) |
Art Of The Bath, The
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1997. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover 1997 Clean, tight pages with square binding, small bump on edge. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 14) |
World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets
|
|
|
Former model and celebrity confidante Diane Irons offers beauty, fashion, and diet tips to women. For example, Ms. Irons enco... read more
Sourcebooks, 1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade PaperBack 1997 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 15) |
Body and Beauty Secrets Of The Superbeauties
|
|
|
Putnam, 1979. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition 1979 Small closed tears on dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 16) |
Aveda Rituals : A Daily Guide To Natural Health And Beauty
|
|
|
Horst Rechelbacher invites every reader to celebrate his or her own self-worth and beauty--inner and outer--in AVEDA RITUALS.... read more
Holt Paperbacks, 1999. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1999 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 17) |
Save Your Money, Save Your Face : What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs To Know
|
|
|
Facts on File, 1986. Hardcover. FINE/NEAR FINE. Binding: Hard Cover 1986 Light edgewear. Clean tight pages. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 18) |
Looking Great
|
|
|
This beauty and fashion guide provides readers with tips on compiling a functional wardrobe, choosing clothes to accentuate a... read more
GP Putnam, 1997. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1997 Tight square binding. Clean tight pages. Dust jacket has light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 19) |
How to Cut Children's Hair
|
|
|
Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Spiral Bound ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.41
|
|
| 20) |
Polly : A New-fashioned Girl
|
|
|
Hurst & Co.. Hardcover. FAIR/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover No copyright date. Tan cloth over boards with pictoral cover of a girl on a swing. Some edgewear and fraying. Previous owners name inscribed on front free end paper. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










