cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: fitness x


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) If The Ring Fits
McClone, Melissa

If The Ring Fits
New York, NY: Silhouette, 2000. Paperback. FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Silhouette Romance • #1431 • 2000 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Fitness For Wellness : The Physical Connection (Third Edition)
Rosato, Frank D

Fitness For Wellness : The Physical Connection (Third Edition)
West Group, 1994. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • 1994 • Edgewear. Slight crease in front cover. Some highlighting. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Complete Book Of Walking, The
Kuntzleman, Charles T.; Consumer Guide; Newsweek

Complete Book Of Walking, The
Newsweek, 1982. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • 1982 • Edgewear and cover scratches. Clean tight yellowed pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Fit For Life
Diamond, Harvey

Fit For Life
Warner Books, 1987. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1987 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) How To Trim Your Hips And Shape Your Thighs
Everroad, Jim

Price Stern Sloan, 1979. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1979 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) New Aerobics, The
Cooper, Kenneth H

New Aerobics, The
Bantam, 1972. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1972 • Cover creased. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Fit For Life
Diamond, Harvey

Fit For Life
Stock photo.
Warner Books, 1987. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1987 • Clean tight pages. Fine spine creases. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) Fitness For The Health Of It
Lindsey, Ruth; Jones, Billie J.; Whitley, Ada Van

Fitness For The Health Of It
William C Brown Pub, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 6th Edition • Binding: Trade PaperBack • 1988 • Smooth spine. Smooth front cover. Back cover has light creases. Previous owner's name written in book. Some notes. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) Walking Book, The
Better Way Books

Walking Book, The
Publications International, 1986. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1986 • Light edgewear. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Prevention Total Body Guide : Fab Abs Results In 4 Weeks
Prevention Magazine

Prevention Total Body Guide : Fab Abs Results In 4 Weeks
Rodale, Inc., 2003. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • #4 • 2003 • Binding is clean, tight and square. Very minor edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
11) Make The Connection
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah

Make The Connection
Stock photo.
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook... read more

Hyperion Books, 1996. Hardcover. FINE/FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • Ten Steps To A Better Body And A Better Life • 1996 • Binding is clean, tight, square and strong. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Fit-or-Fat Target Diet, The
Bailry, Covert

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1984 • Clean tight pages. Hinge crease. Scuffs in cover's shine. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) Make The Connection
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah

Make The Connection
Stock photo.
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook... read more

Hyperion Books, 1996. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/MISSING. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • Ten Steps To A Better Body And A Better Life • 1996 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Free of remainder marks. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) Rockport's Complete Book Of Exercise Walking
Rockport; Yanker, Gary D

Rockport's Complete Book Of Exercise Walking
Contemporary Books Inc, 1983. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1983 • Light edgewear. Fine spine creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
15) Lifesaving : Rescue And Water Safety
American Red Cross

Lifesaving : Rescue And Water Safety
American Red Cross, 1982. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Packaging: Poly Bag Protected • 1982 • Dec 1982 Printing -- Clean copy. Previoius owners name written on top edge. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
16) No-Fail Fitness Tips
Prevention

No-Fail Fitness Tips
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 2002 • Smooth front & back cover. Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Fine spine creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
17) Jane Fonda's New Workout Book
Fonda, Jane

Jane Fonda's New Workout Book
Fireside, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1988 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Sports Supplement Review : 3rd Issue
Phillips, Bill

Mile High Pub, 2000. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 2000 • Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Nutrition Almanac
Kirschmann, John D

McGraw-Hill, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 2nd Edition • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1984 • Clean tanned pages. Light edgewear. Free of remainder marks. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) 60 Day Fitness Plan
Worth, Yvonne

Paragon Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • 2004 • Tight square binding. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: