Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: history-wwii x
Results 1 - 20 of 29
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Survivor, The
|
|
|
Pocket, 1977. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1977 Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Spine creases. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Gathering Storm - The Second World War - Complete And Unabridged, The
|
|
|
Bantan, 1961. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1961 Edgewear. Spine creases. Cover has a corner crease. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 3) |
Their Finest Hour
|
|
|
Bantam, 1962. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1962 Spine, hinge and cover creases. Book's top edge has some discoloration. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 4) |
Divine Wind, The
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1972. Paperback. GOOD/Not Issued. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1972 Clean tanned pages. Scuffs in cover's shine. Spine creases. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
I-Boat Captain
|
|
|
Major Books, 1976. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1976 Clean tanned pages. Edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. Some cover discoloration and a sticker mark. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Flags of our Fathers
|
|
|
The story of the Battle of Iwo Jima is told through the lives of six young men pictured in the famous news photo of the raisi... read more
Bantam, 2006. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 2006 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Some edgewear. Fine spine creases. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Aces Talk, The
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1974. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Formerly titled: Fighter Tactics and Strategy 1974 Clean tanned pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 8) |
Lonely Vigil : Coastwatchers Of The Solomons
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 1977. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1977 Dust jacket has light edgewear. Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 9) |
Greatest Generation, The
|
|
|
Accompanying an NBC television special, this title features the American men and women who were born in the 1920s, experience... read more
Random House, 1998. Hardcover. GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover 1998 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Bumped corner on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 10) |
Eyewitness History Of World War II: Counterattack
|
|
|
Bantam, 1966. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Eyewitness History Of World War II Volume 3 1966 Smooth front & back cover. Clean tight pages. Spine has a heavy crease. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 11) |
Eyewitness History Of World War II: Victory
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Eyewitness History Of World War II Volume 4 1973 Smooth front & back cover. Smooth spine. Clean tight pages with a few corner bends. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 12) |
Eyewitness History Of World War II: Siege
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Eyewitness History Of World War II Volume 2 1973 Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Fine spine crease. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 13) |
Eyewitness History Of World War II: Blitzkrieg
|
|
|
Bantam, 1966. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Eyewitness History Of World War II Volume 1 1966 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 14) |
Famous Bombers Of The Second World War, Second (2nd) Series, Volume Two (2)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1960. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1960 Tight square binding. Slightly warped front cover. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 15) |
Papua
|
|
|
Dept. of the Army, 1992. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded Packaging: Poly Bag Protected Series: U.S. Army Campaigns Of World War II 1992 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 16) |
German's Against Hitler
|
|
|
Atlantic, Little Brown, Boston, 1964. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition 1964 Clean tight pages. Clean tight pages. Free of remainder marks. Free of highlighting / underlining. -- 1964 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.41
|
|
| 17) |
Decision to Drop the Bomb, The
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, 1965. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1965 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Cloth over boards with paste-down title. Bumped corner. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.76
|
|
| 18) |
My Tank Is Fight!
|
|
|
Citadel, 2006. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 2006 New and free of remainder marks. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.07
|
|
| 19) |
In Harms Way
|
|
|
This World War II account of survival at sea also raises questions of military justice. The USS Indianapolis was torpedoed by... read more
Owl Books, 2003. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade PaperBack The Sinking of the USS Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors 2003 New and free of remainder marks. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.12
|
|
| 20) |
Lonesome Cobbler, The
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 2005. Hardcover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition Signed 2005 New and free of remainder marks. Dust jacket has a small amount of shelf edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (10)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (8)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







