Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books (x) remove

All words: inspirational (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Mistaken For The Mob
Aiken, Ginny

Mistaken For The Mob
Stock photo.
Steeple Hill, 2006. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired Suspense • #26 • 2006 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Mommy Dreams
IBS Publishing; Quinn, Brenda

Mommy Dreams
IBS Publishing, 1999. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1999 • Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Wrinkles in cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Prayers For Children (little Golden Book)
Wilkin, Eloise

Prayers For Children (little Golden Book)
Stock photo.
Golden Inspirational, 1999. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1999 • Scuffs in cover's shine. Tight square binding. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Somebody's Baby
Jones, Annie

Somebody's Baby
Stock photo.
Steeple Hill, 2007. Paperback. NEAR FINE/Not Issued. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired • #411 • 2007 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Loving Treasures
Martin, Gail Gaymer

Loving Treasures
Stock photo.
Steeple Hill, 2002. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired • #177 • (loving Series #1) (love Inspired #177) • 2002 • Spine, hinge and cover creases. Cover has a corner crease. Edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Quiet Times for Mothers
Graham, Julia

Quiet Times for Mothers
Access Publishing, 2001. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 2001 • Cover wrinkled and has a few scratches, but pages clean and binding tight. A good book in search of a good home. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Make Love Your Aim
Price, Eugenia

Make Love Your Aim
Zondervan, 1974. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1974 • Price marked out and sticker oon cover. Previous owner's name written in book otherwise clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Getting the Most Out of Life
Reader's Digest

Getting the Most Out of Life
Reader's Digest, 1948. Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • Revision: Unknown • 1948 • Clean tight tanned pages. Cover has shelf marks and tanning. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Mommy Dreams
IBS Publishing; Quinn, Brenda

Mommy Dreams
IBS Publishing, 1999. Paperback. FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1999 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Surviving Death
Meyer, Charles

Surviving Death
23rd Publications,US, 1988. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1988 • Smooth spine. Some edgewear. Highlighting & underlining. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Cowboy's Honor, A
Richer, Lois

Steeple Hill, 2008. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired • 2008 • Light edgewear. Clean tight pages. Fine spine creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Handful Of Heaven, A
Hart, Jillian

Steeple Hill, 2007. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired • 2007 • Faint hinge and spine creases. Light edgewear. Previous owner's initials written in book, otherwise clean pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Heaven Sent
Hart, Jillian

Heaven Sent
Stock photo.
Steeple Hill, 2001. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired • #143 • 2001 • Hinge and spine creases. Cover has a corner crease. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Luck And A Prayer
Cooke, Cynthia

Steeple Hill, 2004. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Love Inspired • #238 • 2004 • Previous owner's initials written in book, otherwise clean pages. Some edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Having A Friend Is
Walley, Dean; Muto, Toshiko

Hallmark, 1971. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1971 • Binding is clean, tight, square and strong, but yellowed on edges. Dust jacket has corner clipped on inner front flap, edgewear, sunfade on spine, but no chips or tears. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Little Book of Cheer, A
Loberg, Mary; Welty, Linda

Little Book of Cheer, A
Hallmark, 1968. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1968 • Binding is clean, tight and strong. One page has the corner clipped off. Previous owner's gift inscription. Dust jacket is price clipped, has edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Look to this Day
Bishop, Bette

Hallmark Cards. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) Birthday Treasury, A : Writings Festive And Joyful, Wise And Inspiring
Drake, Douglas A

Birthday Treasury, A : Writings Festive And Joyful, Wise And Inspiring
Hallmark Editions, 1969. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1969 • dust jacket has no tears or wear, but has a few tiny smudges • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
19) Chicken Soup For The College Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan

Chicken Soup For The College Soul
Stock photo.
A collection of inspirational stories, poetry, and personal essays written specifically for college students.

HCI, 1999. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Inspiring And Humorous Stories About College • 1999 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Some edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
20) Love's Little Instruction Book
Pigeon, Annie

1994. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1994 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (127)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (138)
Signed (2)
With photos (52)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: