cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: kids board books x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) My First Steps to Reading : My First Book
Moncure, Jane Belk; Hutton, Kathryn

My First Steps to Reading : My First Book
The Child's World, 1991. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: My First Steps to Reading • 1991 • Illustrated boards show some wear, smudges, crayon on back cover. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Dragon In A Wagon, A
Moncure, Jane Belk; Hohag, Linda

Dragon In A Wagon, A
Child's World, 1988. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Hohag, Linda. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1988 • Illustrated boards show some wear, back cover shows peeled spot, smudges, and a rusty spot on spine. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Brer Rabbit and Brer Tortoise
Award Publications Ltd

Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Picture Me Happy Halloween
D'Andrea, Deborah; Levack, Joseph

Picture Me Happy Halloween
Perrenial, 2001. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 2001 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) Christmas Fun
Bendon

Christmas Fun
Bendon Publishing, 2006. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Board Book • 2006 • Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) When : A Family Book Of Knowledge
Addison, Anthony

When : A Family Book Of Knowledge
Octopus Books, 1974. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Family Book Of Knowledge • 1974 • Illustrated boards show minor shelfwear. Light scratches. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Why : A Family Book Of Knowledge
Addison, Anthony

Why : A Family Book Of Knowledge
Octopus Books, 1974. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Family Book Of Knowledge • 1974 • Illustrated boards show minor shelfwear. Light scratches. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) What : A Family Book of Knowledge
Addison, Anthony

What : A Family Book of Knowledge
Octopus Books, 1974. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Family Book Of Knowledge • 1974 • Illustrated boards show minor shelfwear. Light scratches. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) Caribs and the Birds, The : A Classic New World Fairy Tale
McCartney, Norma; Swaby, Caswell

Antillean Publishers. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Coffee stains on endpapers. Boards bowed. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Yo-Yo Magic
Oliver, David

Barnes & Noble, 1999. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1999 • Pictorial boards. Light scuffs to glossy surface. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
11) I'm Growing, Too!
Jones, Mary A

I'm Growing, Too!
Dalmatian Press, 2004. Hardcover. FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Board Book • 2004 • Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Smooth spine. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Heathcliff Chairman Of The Board
Gately, Geo

Charter Books, 1987. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Heathcliff • 1987 • Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. Clean tanned pages. -- 1987 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) Pied Piper Of Hamelin, The
Storr, Catherine

Pied Piper Of Hamelin, The
Torstar Books, 1986. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Dzierzek, Anna. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Great Tales from Long Ago • 1986 • Clean, tight, square, strong illustrated boards. Unicorn sticker on front paste-down endpaper. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) King Midas And His Gold
Storr, Catherine

King Midas And His Gold
Torstar Books, 1986. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Codd, Mike. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Great Tales from Long Ago • 1986 • Clean, tight, square, strong illustrated boards. Unicorn sticker on front paste-down endpaper. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
15) Daniel Boone
Gleiter, Jan; Thompson, Kathleen

Torstar Books, 1985. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Tryon, Leslie. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Great Tales from Long Ago • 1985 • Clean, tight, square, strong illustrated boards. Unicorn sticker on front paste-down endpaper. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
16) Dragon In A Wagon, A
Moncure, Jane Belk; Hohag, Linda

Dragon In A Wagon, A
Child's World, 1988. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Hohag, Linda. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1988 • Illustrated boards show some wear, back cover shows smudges. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
17) Piglet Is Entirely Surrounded By Water
Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H

Piglet Is Entirely Surrounded By Water
Dutton Children's Books, 1995. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1995 • Board book. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
18) Hours of the Day, The
Boldorini, Maria Grazia

New York, NY: Derrydale Books, 1988. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1988 • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Hiawatha
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

A picture-book version of a section of Longfellow's epic poem. The illustrations were created by using fine-line pen with col... read more

Torstar Books, 1986. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Molan, Chris. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Great Tales from Long Ago • 1986 • Clean, tight, square, strong illustrated boards. Unicorn sticker on front paste-down endpaper. Clean tight pages. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) How Things Work
National Geographic Society

How Things Work
Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1983. Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1983 • Illustrated boards, scratches on cover, light edgewear. Previous owner's name written in book. • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (28)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: