Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squirreled Away Books x
All words: kids reference x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Charlie Brown's Cylopedia : Volume 2
|
|
|
Funk Wagnallis Co, 1990. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Charlie Brown's Cylopedia Volume 2 Animals through the Ages. From Alligators to Zebras 1990 Some edgewear. First two pages have faint spots. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Charlie Brown's Cylopedia : Volume 3
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1990. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Charlie Brown's Cylopedia Volume 3 Blast off to space. Astronauts, Rockets and moon walks 1990 Edgewear. Stain on book edge. Clean tight pages. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early Man
|
|
|
Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
School Resources for Student Problems
|
|
|
Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
My Word Box
|
|
|
Childs World. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Packaging: Box Set of flash cards to accompany the My Letter Books by Jane Belk Moncure ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
When : A Family Book Of Knowledge
|
|
|
Octopus Books, 1974. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Family Book Of Knowledge 1974 Illustrated boards show minor shelfwear. Light scratches. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
Why : A Family Book Of Knowledge
|
|
|
Octopus Books, 1974. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Family Book Of Knowledge 1974 Illustrated boards show minor shelfwear. Light scratches. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
What : A Family Book of Knowledge
|
|
|
Octopus Books, 1974. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Family Book Of Knowledge 1974 Illustrated boards show minor shelfwear. Light scratches. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Planets and Space Travel
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., c1961. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback c1961 Copyright date is 1958, but has references from early 60's. End of spine is peeled and reinforced. Edgewear. Spine creases. Creases on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Everything You Need To Know : The Answer Book For School Survival
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Staple Folded 2001 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Young Students Learning Library : Vol. 2 : Amoeba - Astronomy
|
|
|
Newfield Publications, 1993. Hardcover. FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Young Students Learning Library Volume 2 1993 Excellent copy. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 12) |
Young Students Learning Library : Vol. 1 : Aardvark - American History
|
|
|
Newfield Publications, 1993. Hardcover. FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Young Students Learning Library Volume 1 1993 Excellent copy. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 13) |
Young Students Learning Library : World Atlas
|
|
|
Newfield Publications, 1993. Hardcover. FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Young Students Learning Library 1993 Excellent copy. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 14) |
All About People
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1996 New and free of remainder marks. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 15) |
All About People
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1996 New and free of remainder marks. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 16) |
Exploring Regions Near and Far, Enlarged Edition
|
|
|
Follett Publishing Co., 1965. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1965 Gift inscription on inside cover. Clean tight pages. Illustrated boards. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 17) |
American Geographical Society : France
|
|
|
Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 18) |
Universal History of the World, Vol. 01: Early Civilizations
|
|
|
1966. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1966 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 19) |
Universal History of the World, Vol. 03: Ancient Rome
|
|
|
1966. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1966 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 20) |
Universal History of the World, Vol. 16: the Modern Age and Index
|
|
|
1966. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1966 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (24)With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













