| 1) |
Mathematics Made Simple
|
|
|
1958. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1958 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Student Calculator Math Book
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Texas Instruments, 1984. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1984 Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Fine spine creases. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Mathematics Made Simple
|
|
|
Greystone Books Inc., 1962. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade PaperBack 1962 Workbook with self-instruction. Clean tanned pages. Free of highlighting / underlining / notes. Spine is tanned. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Ages Of Mathematics, The : Volume IV : The Modern Ages
|
|
|
DoubleDay, 1977. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Ages Of Mathematics Volume 4 1977 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has edgewear and small edgetears. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 5) |
Fundamentals Of College Algebra (6th edition)
|
|
|
Prindle, Weber & Schmidt, 1986. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1986 Illustrated boards. Clean, tight and square. Some notes in margins. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Problem Supplement for Cohen's Precalculus
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 2002. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade PaperBack 2002 Light edgewear. Smooth front & back cover. Smooth spine. Front free endpaper has a small spot. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Finite Mathematics (with Infotrac)
|
|
|
Brooks Cole, 2003. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover 2003 Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Bumped corners. Free of highlighting / underlining. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 8) |
Practical Algebra with Geometrical Applications
|
|
|
Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 9) |
Algebra : First Course
|
|
|
Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 10) |
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
|
|
|
Texas Instruments, 1981. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1981 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 11) |
Mathematical Recreations Of Lewis Carroll: Pillow Problems And A Tangled Tale, The
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1958. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. 1958 ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 12) |
Made Simple Self-Teaching Encyclopedia: Mathematics
|
|
|
Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 13) |
Basic College Mathematics
|
|
|
Pearson Publishing Solutions, 1998. Paperback. FINE/NOT ISSUED. 3rd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback 1998 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Free of highlighting / underlining. Free of remainder marks. Free of notes. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 14) |
College Algebra
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1987. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1987 Smooth spine. Small crease on bottom corner of front cove. Clean tight pages. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 15) |
Fundamentals Of College Algebra (8th Edition)
|
|
|
PWS Pub. Co., 1992. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1992 Illustrated boards show some edgewear. Writing in book. Scratch on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 16) |
Taxicab Geometry
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1986. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback An Adventure In Non-Euclidean Geometry 1986 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Cover has a small corner crease. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 17) |
Understandable Statistics: Concepts & Methods: Instructor's Annotated Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Hard Cover 1995 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Scuffs in cover's shine. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 18) |
Six-Place Tables
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, , 1963. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover 1963 Clean tight pages. Blue cloth over boards with edgewear, bumped corners. Geometry problem drawn on one of back pages. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 19) |
Fundamentals Of College Algebra : Student's Solution Manual (8th Edition)
|
|
|
PWS Pub. Co., 1992. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover 1992 Smooth spine. Light scratches on back cover. Light edgewear. Clean, tight pages. Previous owner's name written in book. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 20) |
Texas Instruments Scientific TI-34 Computer Math Book
|
|
|
Texas Instruments, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade PaperBack 1988 Light edgewear. TI# 1061780-0007. Clean, tight interior. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Does not include calculator or quick reference card that fits in calculator case. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












