Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
All words: business x
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Trimtab Factor: How Business Executives Can Help Solve the Nuclear Weapons Crisis
|
|
|
William Morrow and Co, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 144 p. Previous owners name on inside endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Exceptional Individual: Achieving Business Success One Person at a Time
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 210 p. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Naked Society
|
|
|
David McKay Publisher, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/Used: Very Good. 8vo. Presumed first edition. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. Light chips to top edge of dust jacket. Original price of $5.95 on dust jacket. Red linen cloth covered boards, with gilt lettering along the spine. An exploration of the mounting assault on our privacy by Big Government, Big Business, and Big Education--and what we can do about it. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nationalized Companies: a Threat to American Business
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 178 p. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
Understanding and Working With the Japanese Business World
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover, 1992. First ed. Near fine condition. NOT ex-lib. Very slight sunning to spine of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 6) |
Enterprise E-Commerce: the Software Component Breakthrough for Business-to-Business Commerce
|
|
|
Meghan Kiffer Pr, 2000. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 360 p. No inscriptions, crisp, as new copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Applebee's America: How Successful Political, Business, and Religious Leaders Connect With the New American Community
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Explores political, business and religious leaders as they try to stay connected to Americans. A gift quality copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Cracking the Value Code: How Successful Businesses Are Creating Wealth in the New Economy
|
|
|
HarperBusiness, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. 8vo. 261 p. Organizations are creating value in new ways. Offers new insight into what companies should do to create value in the new millennium. Perfectly new book. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Total Customer Service: the Ultimate Weapon
|
|
|
HarperTrade, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. A six-point plan for giving your business the competitive edge. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Howard & Gracie's Luncheonette
|
|
|
Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1991. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Unpaged. Depicts a typical day, from opening, through breakfast, lunch, and dinner, to closing, of a busy luncheonette. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The English of Business: Complete Edition
|
|
|
The Gregg Publishing Co, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Front flyleaf has small section torn from top edge. Green cloth with black lettering. Some soil to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Modern Business Commercial Law Library: Volume II: the Ownership and Use of Land and Person Property
|
|
|
P. F. Collier & Son Corp, 1933. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Red cloth cover, with gilt lettering on spine. Includes chapters on Use of Highways, Autotmobiles, Farm Law and others. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Strictly Business
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1915. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. Published by Doubleday, for the Review of Reviews. Green cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Some fading to spine. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Some fraying at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Great Business Men: a. T. Stewart: Vol. 25, No. 4, October, 1909
|
|
|
Roycroft, 1909. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 28 p. + several pages of publisher's ad. Sketch of subject on glossy paper as insert. Volume is tied with light string along the spine. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Deam-Biz. Com: Design Your Future and Live Your Dreams in the E-Economy!
|
|
|
INTI Publishing and Resource Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 114 p. How to take advantage of the business opportunities on the Internet. One corner of cover is creased. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Spend Less-Sell More: 13 Simple Steps You Can Take Right Now to Grow Your Business
|
|
|
Probus Professional Pub, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. very clean, very tight copy. No marks on interior. Cover has slight curl to corners. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Harvest International: Doing Business in Indonesia
|
|
|
Gateway Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 214 p. P.T. Harvest International Indonesia is a business development company. Chapters include Doing Business in Indonesia, Guideline to foreign companies maketing to the state sector, Investment in Indonesia, Negative Investment List, Jakarta property market, Repelita V, Sourcing in Indonesia, International trade. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Peterman Rides Again: Adventures Continue With the Real "J. Peterman" Through Life & the Catalog Business
|
|
|
In this memoir, famed clothing retailer John Peterman reveals his financial failures and supplies amusing anecdotes about his... read more
Prentice Hall Press, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Signed by author on half title page. Coming back from Chapter 11 for his mail order business. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Contemporary Business 2006 (with Audio CD-ROM and InfoTrac )
|
|
|
South-Western College Pub, 2005-01-28. Paperback. Good. Very light highlighting on a very few pages. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Upward Nobility: How to Succeed in Business Without Losing Your Soul
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Honor. Decency. Nobility. and Business. 240 p. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (30)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








