cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
All words: cookbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Casserole Cookbook
De Proft, Melanie

Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. Paperback. Fair. 8vo. Cover is missing, remainder is tight and intact. 68 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) The Ideals Family Cookbook
Tonn, Maryjane Hooper

Ideals Publishing Co, 1972. Hardcover. Good. 4to. 64 p. 10th printing. Light soil along edges; slight buckling of laminate on cover. Interior is tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) Spin Cookery: Osterizer Blender Cookbook for the 9-Speed "Cycle Blend" Osterizer
Oster, Joan

John Oster Manufacturing Co, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 100 p. Many photos and tips. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) The New York Times Main Dish Cookbook
Hewitt, Jean

Golden Press, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 160 p. Recipes and menus, with full-color photos. Very clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Family Circle Quick Menu Cookbook
Hewitt, Jean

Times Books, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Clean, no food spills. Arranged by seasons. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) The Culinary Arts Institute Christmas Cookbook
Culinary Arts Institute

World Publishing, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to. 191 p. Front endpaper removed. Minor scuffs to corners and ends of spine. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Round the World Cookbook: Recipes and Party Ideas
Favorite Recipes Press Staff; Great American Opportunities Staff

Favorite Recipes Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. White metal spiral binding. All pages are very tight in the spiral, no torn holes. 160 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Main Course Salads (Popular Brands Cookbooks Ser.)
Modern Publishing Staff

Modern Publishing Co, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 24 p. square booklet. Recipes using popular brands. Many photos. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) The College Cookbook: Over 150 Recipes By Students for on Or Off Campus Cooking
Harrington, Geri

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 260 p. Credit is given to the originating university. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) New Holiday Cookbook
Favorite Recipes Of Home Economics Teachers

Favorite Recipes Pess, 1974. Plastic Comb Binding. Near Fine. 8vo. 197 p. Very clean and tight. No spills. Covers major holidays throughout the year., including gifts. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Garden Club Cookbook
Port Huron Garden Club

Port Huron Branch, Women's National Farm & Garden Association, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. A collection of members' favorite recipes. Plastic comb binding. No date, but possibly 1980s. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Instant Epicure Cookbook
Langseth-Christensen, Lillian

Coward-McCann, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Presenting a dazzling array of epicurean delights that can be prepared in 10 minutes or less. Dust jacket has some closed tears and light soil. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Woman's Day Plain & Fancy Ground Beef Cookbook
Laber, Jeri

Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. xi, 292 p. For company and everyday fare, from meat pies to main dishes, soup to sauces, the book covers chopped meat in every form. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Cooking Class Chocolate Cookies & Brownies Cookbook
Publications International Ltd Staff

Publications International, Limited, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 94 p. A 9" square volume, with puff-paded cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) The Mystic Seaport Cookbook: 350 Years of New England Cooking
Langseth-Christensen, Lillian

Galahad Books, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 267 p. Numerous photos of Mystic Seaport buildings, ships, antiques, and food. Includes a historical narrative preceding each category of food. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Fall Baking Cookbook: Classic Pillsbury Cookbooks
Pillsbury, Ann

Pillsbury Company, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 95 p. Many photos and tips. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) More Favorite Brand Name Recipes Cookbook
Consumer Guide

Beekman House, 1984. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 4to. 384 p. Over 1800 recipes, plus microwave and low calorie. Includes 67 color photos of foods. Sequel ato Favorite Brand name Recipes Cookbook. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Fiesta: Southwest Entertaining With Jane Butel
Butel, Jane

Harpercollins, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 262 p. No inscriptions, clean, crisp copy. Southwestern Cookbook. Closed tear to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Bake-Off Classics II Cookbook: Over 100 All New Bake Off Recipes From 29 Years of Competition
Pillsbury, Ann

Pillsbury Company, 1981. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 112 p. Many photos of prize-wining recipes. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Country Inn Cookbook
Berkshire Traveller Staff

Berkshire Traveller Press, 1970. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Includes illustrations coupled with a recipe from each of the more than 100 small country inns across America. Very charming. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (33)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: