cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
All words: western x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Pictorial History of the Western Film
Everson, William K

Lyle Stuart, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 246 p. Inscription to previous owner. Light edgewear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Sunset: the Magazine of Western Living: August, 1979
Mellquist, Proctor, Ed

Lane Publishers, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to. Includes recipes, travel, remodeling, gardening, with an emphasis on life west of the Rocky Mountains. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Sunset: the Magazine of Western Living: November, 1978
Mellquist, Proctor, Ed

Lane Publishers, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to. Includes recipes, travel, remodeling, gardening, with an emphasis on life west of the Rocky Mountains. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Sunset: the Magazine of Western Living: July, 1978
Mellquist, Proctor, Ed

Lane Publishers, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to. Includes recipes, travel, remodeling, gardening, with an emphasis on life west of the Rocky Mountains. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Iron House: Stories From the Yard
Washington, Jerome

The story of Jerome Washington's 15 years in Attica.

Q E D Pr, 1994. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Winner 1994 Western States Book Award. Clean, tight ex-library copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Elegant Fare From the Weber Kettle: New Dimensions in Outdoor Cooking
Wood, Jane

Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. 84 p. Book is 7" x 9.5". Hard cover with metal comb binding. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Sunset: the Magazine of Western Living: Feb. 1979
Mellquist, Proctor, Ed

Lane Publishers, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to. Sunset Magazines' 50th anniversary issue. Includes recipes, travel, remodeling, gardening, with an emphasis on life west of the Rocky Mountains. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Personal and Professional Typing: Third Edition
Wanous, S. J

South-Western Publishing Co, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 8vo. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 179 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Century 21 Typing (Ta-Typing/Keyboarding Ser.)
Lessenberry; Craawford

South-Western Thomson Learning, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. 2nd edition. Instruction, drill and practice. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Cyndy Szekeres' Colors
Szekeres, Cyndy

Western Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. Unpaged board book. A Golden Sturdy book. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Book is 10" tall by 5.5" wide. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Lovely is the Lee
Gibbings, Robert

E. P. Dutton, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Anecdote and story, folklore and scenery, bird-lore and fishing, centering in tiny villages in the southern and western part of the Irish Free State. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) God's Funeral: the Decline of Faith in Western Civilization
Wilson, A. N

God's Funeral: the Decline of Faith in Western Civilization
Stock photo.
Wilson's narrative of the death of an ideal during the nineteenth century draws on multiple disciplines, explaining in its co... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1999. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 402 p. Includes many photos of those who predict God's demise. "The central tragedy of the 19th century: that God (or man's faith in Him) died, but the need to worship remained as a torment to those who thought they had buried Him. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Cuisines of the Western World
Gordon, Elizabeth

Golden Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. 204 p. The author was Editor of House Beautiful Magazine for 23 years. Contains a discussion of restaurants and cooking and eating in Europe. Loaded with lots of color photos of food and locations. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Commercial Law: With Illustrative Examples and Legal Forms
Peters, P.B.S

South-Western Publishing Co, 1922. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Otherwise, very tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Embattled Korea: the Rivalry for International Support
Clough, Ralph N

Westview Press, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 401 p. Very clean, very tight, with no marks. Discusses both Koreas and each of their contacts with western and eastern powers. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Crime Control as Industry: Towards Gulags, Western Style?
Christie, Nils

Routledge, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 192 p. Author argues that crime control has become an industry with unlimited potential for growth, especially in the US, where the prison population is ten times the rest of the world. Originally published in Norwegian. Partial crease to front cover; no other marks inside. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) A History of Western Music
Grout, Donald Jay

W.W. Norton & Co, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. W.W. Norton, 1960. Very clean, very tight copy., with no marks. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Wildflowers of Western America
Orr, Robert T. And Margaret C. Orr

Knopf, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Handsome copy. In Near Fine condition, with Near Fine dust jacket. Companion volume is Wildflowers of Eastern America. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Contemporary Business 2006 (with Audio CD-ROM and InfoTrac )
Louis E. Boone; David L. Kurtz

Contemporary Business 2006 (with Audio CD-ROM and InfoTrac )
Stock photo.
South-Western College Pub, 2005-01-28. Paperback. Good. Very light highlighting on a very few pages. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The New Mexico Heritage
Paine, Lauran

Walker and Co, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 202 p. A Walker--Western. Dr. Brunner does his residency in New Mexico territory and works to solve a murder. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: