Search Results
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Military Errors of World War Two
|
|
|
Cassell, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. A clean, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Mom, I'M Home!
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Cartoons celebrating the return of soldiers and sailors at the end of World War II. Two pages have tears at the spine, but both are still fully intact. Some bumps and very light fraying at corners. Not ex-lib. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
A Biographical Dictionary of World War II
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, LLC, 1972. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. A tight, clean copy. Dust jacket in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bradshaws of Harniss
|
|
|
D. Appleton-Century, 1944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good/Good. 12mo. 380 p. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. Front cover, very slightly bowed. A novel of Cape Cod during World War II. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Desert Rats: the 7th Armored Division in World War II
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. A Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
War at Sea: a Naval History of World War II
|
|
|
Scribner, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 592 p. Includes photos. No marks. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Never a Shot in Anger (Battle of Normandy Museum Edition)
|
|
|
Capra Press, 1989. Hardcover. Like New/Used: Near Fine. Signed. 8vo. Bookplate, signed by the author, with this inscription: "This volume has been published especially for Charter Members of The U.s. Committee for The Battle of Normandy Museum" This edition has a 31 p. update by the author. The classic World War II account of the strange partnershi between the military and the war correspondents. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Maranatha! Highlight of the 20th Century
|
|
|
Gavin Hamilton, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 123 p. Third edition, updated after World War II. Prophecy regarding the 20th Century. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Forties: Fiction, Poetry, Drama
|
|
|
Everett/Edwards, Inc, 1969. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 330 p. Usual library marks otherwise nice condition. An insightful analysis of how events of the 40's governed then-current American literature. World War 2, the bomb, hot and cold war, and more. Great for literary history buffs. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Silent Siege II: Japanese Attacks on North America in World War II
|
|
|
Webb Research Group, 1988. Limited/Numbered, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Limited edition copy #381 of 400. Dust jacket was laminated by library. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


