| 1) |
Spirit of the West (Treasured Horses Collection)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Trade Paperback. VG-. Bookplate adhered inside front cover. . ISBN: 0590068660.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Catch-as-catch-can and Then Came Two Women. Ace Giant Double Novel G-513
|
|
|
New York: ACE, [1963]. Paperback. VG-. Shelfwear and edgewear. Binding is sound. Text is tanned but, unmarked. This printing is considered collectible. .... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
1100 Marks on Foreign Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
L W Publishing. Trade Paperback.. VG . ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
America's Best Recipes (a 1990 Hometown Collection)
|
|
|
Oxmoor, 1990. Trade Paperback.. good+ . ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Arrowheads & Projectile Points
|
|
|
Collector Books. Trade Paperback.. VG . ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The ABCs of Doll Collecting
|
|
|
Sterling, 1981. Hardback. good+. No dj; book and cover in fine condition. .... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Boston Collection of Kindergarten Stories
|
|
|
J. L. Hammett Company, 1920. Hardback. Good only. Shelfwear and soiling to boards. Interior is complete and clean. .... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Henry James: A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Spectrum (Prentice-Hall), 1963. Trade Paper. VG. Light shelfwear, but overall a nice clean copy. .... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
X-Men: Evolution
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 2003. 2nd printing. Trade Paperback. VG. Collects "X-Men Evolution" issues 1 to 4 in one volume. . ISBN: 0785109404.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
X-Men: Evolution
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 2003.. Trade Paperback.. VG Collects "X-Men Evolution" issues 1 to 4 in one volume.. ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Virtuous Woman
|
|
|
A short, unsentimental novel about a dying woman and her husband's attempts to come to grips with being a widower.
NY: Vintage, 1990. orig c.1989. Trade Paperback. very good. I would guess this came from the collection of someone who dropped out of a book club. Book in very good condition; no creases on spine; clean text. . ISBN: 0375703063.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Walt Disney's Donald Duck Family The Daan Jippes Collection Volume 1
|
|
|
Gemstone, 2008. Trade Paperback. Fine. Brand New! A bright clean copy. . ISBN: 9781603600453.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 13) |
Walt Disney's Donald Duck Family The Daan Jippes Collection Volume 1
|
|
|
Gemstone, 2008. Trade Paperback. Fine. Brand New! A bright clean copy. . ISBN: 9781603600453.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 14) |
John Allen and the Founding of Ann Arbor (Michigan Historical Collections, Bulletin No. 12)
|
|
|
Michigan Historical Collections, 1962. Booklet. VG. Spine lightly faded. . ISBN: B0007DRON6.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Collected Poems
|
|
|
Reynolds Price's poetry deals with such difficult and heartrending subjects as AIDS and his own struggle with spinal cancer a... read more
New York: Scribner, 1997.. Trade Paperback.. VG Remainder mark on top edge.. ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Community: At Loose Ends
|
|
|
U of MN P, 1991. Trade Paperback. very good-. . ISBN: 0816619220.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Count Your Blessings: An All New Family Circus Collection of Love and Laughs
|
|
|
Focus on the Family, 1995. Trade Paperback.. good+ . ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rex Lee Sky Trailer
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929.. Hardback.. vg- No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth boards. Gift inscription on ffep in heavy pencil.. ... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Twisted: The Collected Stories Of Jeffery Deaver
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 2004. 1st printing. Hardback with dust jacket. good+/good+. . ISBN: 0743260953.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tales of the Frightened
|
|
|
Belmont, 1965. Paperback. good+. minimal shelfwear; this collection apparently goes with a recording by Boris Karlof, which we do not offer here (though Karloff is on the book's cover). .... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (104)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




