Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Brookings Book Company x
All words: gardening x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Secret Garden
Burnett, Hodgson

The Secret Garden
Stock photo.
Since its original publication in 1911, this wonderful classic has entranced generations of children with an evergreen mix of... read more

Scholastic. Paperback.. good+ Shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The Secret Garden
Burnett, Hodgson

The Secret Garden
Stock photo.
Since its original publication in 1911, this wonderful classic has entranced generations of children with an evergreen mix of... read more

Scholastic. Paperback.. good+ Shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) The Secret Garden
Burnett, Hodgson

The Secret Garden
Stock photo.
Since its original publication in 1911, this wonderful classic has entranced generations of children with an evergreen mix of... read more

Scholastic. Paperback.. good+ Shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) The Hanging Garden
Sherwood, John

Worldwide, 1994. Paperback. good+. . ISBN: 037328022x.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Better Homes and Gardens Favorite House Plants
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith, 1976. Hardback. vg-. general wear. .... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Better Homes and Gardens New Junior Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith, 1979. Hardback.. VG . ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Better Homes and Gardens Annuals You Can Grow:
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp, 1978. Trade Paperback. VG-. Spine slightly cocked. . ISBN: 9780696002854.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Garden of Lies
Goudge, Eileen

UK: Corgi, 1991. Paperback. VG-. Creasing to covers. . ISBN: 0552132551.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) The Real Book About Rivers
Coy, Harold

Garden City: Garden City Books (Real Books), 1953. Book club edition stated on jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG-. Dust jacket has light edgewear that has been repaired at spine extremities with clear tape. .... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Garden of Rama
Clarke, Arthur C

The Garden of Rama
Stock photo.
The three humans who were trapped when Rama blasted off acquire company when they embark on a procreative frenzy. Arriving at... read more

New York: Bantam, 1992. Paperback. VG-. A bright, clean copy . ISBN: 0553298178.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Hours to Kill/The Forbidden Garden
Curtiss, Ursula

Ace, 1962. Ace Double. Paperback. good-. Shelfwear-rubbing; clean text; binding intact. .... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) The Garden of Rama
Clarke, Arthur C

The Garden of Rama
Stock photo.
The three humans who were trapped when Rama blasted off acquire company when they embark on a procreative frenzy. Arriving at... read more

New York: Bantam, 1992. Paperback. VG-. A bright, clean copy; a few dog-eared pages . ISBN: 0553298178.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) Garden of Evil
Buchanan, Edna

Garden of Evil
Stock photo.
New York: Avon, 2000. Paperback. VG-. . ISBN: 0380798417.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Brunswick Gardens
Perry, Anne

Brunswick Gardens
Stock photo.
The young research assistant to Reverend Ramsey Parmeter dies in a suspicious accident at the rectory, and Superintendent Tho... read more

New York: Fawcett, 1999.. Paperback.. good General shelfwear. Spine slant.. ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) The Devil's Garden
Peters, Ralph

The Devil's Garden
Stock photo.
A U.S. senator's daughter is kidnapped as part of a plot to control an oil pipeline in the middle east. Only Lt. Col. Evan Bu... read more

New York: Avon, 1999. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0380789000.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) 52 Weeks in the California Garden
Smaus, Robert

52 Weeks in the California Garden
Stock photo.
Trade Paperback.. VG- Remainder dot on bottom edge.. ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) The Real Book About Space Travel
Goodwin, Hal

Garden City: Garden City Books, 1956. Hardback. VG. No dust jacket. .... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Better Homes and Gardens: Homemade Holidays
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp., 1990. Hardback.. VG+ This is a bright, clean copy with sound binding and bright pages.. ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Bone Garden, The
Gerritsen, Tess

This standalone thriller from the bestselling author of THE MEPHISTO CLUB weaves together two different timelines, as the boo... read more

Ballantine, 2008. Paperback.. good+ . ... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Constant Gardener
Le Carre, John

Pocket, 2005. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 9781416503903.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: