Search Results
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Verdun Belle
|
|
|
Grosett & Dunlap, 1928 hardcover no jacket; very good; children's collectible. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Lunchbox : Inside and Out
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2004 collectibles. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 3) |
The American Boy's Handy Book
|
|
|
Kites, fishing, knot-making, sailboats, and dozens of other projects and topics are explored in this fun reprint of an 1890 g... read more
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1998 trade paper; fair with significant edgewear; but inteiror clean; children collectibles. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.12
|
|
| 4) |
Their First Formal Call
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros, 1906 Red cloth with gilt and paste downs. Boards darkened at edges. With 12 illustrations from Newell, 8 of the these are loose but all plates present. Rare Book Room - Childrens. . Hard Cover. Poor. Illus. by Newell, Peter. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 5) |
Our Darlings' ABC Book
|
|
|
Anderson, IN: Gospel Trumpet Co, 1908 Tinted paste-down photo on front boards; Slight edgewear; Previous owner's signature on front free endpage; Back boards speckled with water damage at top, book unaffected; children's collectibles. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.29
|
|
| 6) |
Raggedy Ann Helps Grandpa Hoppergrass
|
|
|
Springfield, MA: McLoughlin Bros., 1940 Pictoral boards rubbed at corners and spine; top quarter of spine missing; Front hinge loose but intact; Many color illustrations throughout; Slight edge wear, spine chipped completely off on top inch; Rare Book Room - children. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gruelle, Johnny. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 7) |
The Turtle Ferry Boat and Other Stories About the Alder Bottom Folks
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Smith Publicity Co, 1929 Mustard colored boards with pictorial cover; Slight edgewear at corners; Book opens easily with webbing showing between signatures, binding still intact; Interior clean; Children's Collectibles. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.58
|
|
| 8) |
Estelle's Stories About Dogs for Good Boys and Girls
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Phillips Sampson & Co, 1854 Edgewear; Rubbed at corners and spine; Embossed pictorial cover with gilt at cover and spine; Gilt at page edges; Six plates with illuminated borders; Previous owner's name in pencil on front free enpage; Children's - Collectibles . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.04
|
|
| 9) |
Young Folks' Speaker: A collection of Charming Recitations, dialogues and Stories
|
|
|
Occidental, 1895 hardcover good with moderate edgewear; front and rear hinges showimg mesh, but far from detached;; first endpaper missing, but all text included and intact; children collectible. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 10) |
Crocodile
|
|
|
Faber and Faber Very slight edge wear. Nice dust jacket and color illustrations throughout. Children's - collectibles. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Howard, Alan . ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 11) |
Slateandpencilvania : Being the Adventures of Dick on a Desert Island
|
|
|
London: Marcus Ward, 1885 Decorated grey boards with blue and red; Decorated endpapers; Lightly foxed throughout; Boards starting to tan at edges; Edge wear; Still, lovely color illustrations by Crane; Scarce; Rare Book Room - children. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.91
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


