Search Results
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The White Jade Fox
|
|
|
Ballantine Fawcett, 1976 Very Good condition, previous owner's named inked on the first page, minor edgewear, no remainder marks, tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Spy at the Villa Miranda
|
|
|
Lancer 73-612, 1967 Light edgewear, spine slightly cocked, no marks or stamps. Amid the sinister beauties of Greece, was her life-as well as her heart- in danger?.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ravenloft : Heart of Midnight
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: TSR, 1992 Near Fine condition. Part of the open ended series of gothic horror tales.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Castle Terror
|
|
|
Lancer 72-983, 1965 Very good condition, some yellowing to the inner covers, light spine creases and edgewear. No marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Barnabas Collins Versus The Warlock
|
|
|
Paperback Library 62-212 Very Good+ condition, light edgewear, no marks or stamps, tight. Will Barnabas' powers be strong enough to overcome the evil forces that captured two childrens' minds before they- and Barnabas- are completely at the mercy of the Devil himself?.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Phantom and Barnabas Collins
|
|
|
Soho Press, Incorporated, 1969 Very Good+, minor edgewear and spine creases. Maggie Evans visits the Collins family graveyard and is transported back in time to the year 1880.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Chanters Chase
|
|
|
Morrow, 1978 Mild edgewear, else clean with no store stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Waiting for Gertrude: A Graveyard Gothic (Signed)
|
|
|
Douglas & McIntyre, 2001 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, Signed on the title page by Richardson.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
My Lord Vampire
|
|
|
Zebra, 2003 Clean and tight, with no marks or stamps. Light edgewear to the corners of the spine. When an old gypsy woman gives Sally Jenkins a mysterious amulet-promising much happiness if she safeguards it, and doom if she gives it to another-Sally is intrigued.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Born in Twilight
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books/ Silhouette, 1997 Mild to moderate edgewear, moderate spine creases, first page has some water-staining at the edges, inner covers are tanned, no store stamps, tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Heritage of Shadows
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1985 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Heirs of Darkness (Signed)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1978 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed in my presence by Snyder. This is an adult horror gothic novel which Snyder never intended for children. In fact she wanted to have it published under another name, but her publisher would'nt take without her name on it. So be warned, Heirs of Darkness contains topics which are not for children.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Kathleen Carey . ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gothic Fashions in Women's Dress
|
|
|
Prague: Atria Books, 1954 Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps, text is clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gothic: Literary sources and Interpretations Through Eight Centuries
|
|
|
New Jersey: Princeton Univ Press, 1960. Ex-library book with a weak front hinge and shelfwear. Text appears to be clean, the pages, with the exception of the first three around the hinge damage, are tight to the binding. Jacket has a couple of library stickers on the back and spine and light edgewear, else clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $315.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

