| 1) |
A Pictorial Guide to Cathedral Architecture
|
|
|
Pitkin Pictorials Ltd , 1970 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 2) |
Canal Architecture
|
|
|
Shire Publications , 1986 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Illustrated stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 3) |
French Architecture
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1956 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.53)
|
|
| 4) |
The Iveagh Bequest - Kenwood; A Short Account of its History and Architecture
|
|
|
Greater London Council , 1977 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 5) |
Liturgy and Architecture in the Middle Ages (The Third Deerhurst Lecture 1986)
|
|
|
Deerhurst Church (University of Leicester Department of Adult Education) , 1989 . Hardback. . VG+ paperback (light sunning to spine and price sticker on front cover). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.81)
|
|
| 6) |
Architecture, Ambition and the Americans
|
|
|
The Free Press of Glencoe , 1964 . Paperback. . VG paperback. Laminated card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.89)
|
|
| 7) |
Marble Hill House. Twickenham; A Short Account of its History and Architecture
|
|
|
Greater London Council , 1982 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.89)
|
|
| 8) |
Victorian Architecture (World of Art Library)
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson , 1978 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
| 9) |
English Gothic Architecture
|
|
|
J M Dent and Sons , 1920 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Corners bumped and pages age-tanned. Otherwise clean and unmarked. 16mo brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.74)
|
|
| 10) |
Real Architecture
|
|
|
Building Centre Gallery , 1987 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 11) |
Outline of English Architecture
|
|
|
B T Batsford Ltd , 1977 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear, spine and top edge sunned). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 12) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference Manchester 1992
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians , 1992 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 13) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference Norwich 1991
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians , 1991 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 14) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference Penrith 1987
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians , 1987 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 15) |
The Nineteenth Century (The Universe of Art and Architecture)
|
|
|
Universe Books , 1989 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback, very light edgewear with clean unmarked text. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 16) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference; Chester 1995
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain , 1995 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Comb bound, card covers. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.75)
|
|
| 17) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference; Chester 1995
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain , 1995 . Paperback. . Near fine. Comb bound, card covers. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.75)
|
|
| 18) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference Brighton 1994
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians , 1994 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.75)
|
|
| 19) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference Dorset 1996
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians , 1996 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Comb bound booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.75)
|
|
| 20) |
Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain Annual Conference Worcester 2000
|
|
|
Society of Architectural Historians , 2000 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.75)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (43)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (81)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















