Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The Gladiators; History's Most Deadly Sport
|
|
|
Souvenir Press , 2004 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Tracing the History of Your House
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton , 1998 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 3) |
The Wordsworth Dictionary of British History
|
|
|
Wordsworth Editions Ltd , 1994 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 4) |
History of the Italian People
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1970 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 5) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Modern History 1789-1945
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1981 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 6) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Modern History 1900-1978
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1981 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 7) |
A History of Philosophy Volume V/5 Modern Philosophy the British Philosophers Part I/1 Hobbes to Paley
|
|
|
Image Books , 1964 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgewear with tea (?) staining to covers). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 8) |
History of the Primates
|
|
|
British Museum (Natural History) , 1958 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear, foxing to endpapers and ownership inscription on title page). 8vo card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.80
($1.28)
|
|
| 9) |
A Short History of Pembroke Castle
|
|
|
Western Telegraph , 1965 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 10) |
To Malta and Gozo; The Travellers' History and Guide
|
|
|
ABC Stationers and Printers , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 11) |
Technological Change; The United States and Britain in the 19th Century
|
|
|
Methuen and Co Ltd , 1970 . Paperback. . VG++. Card wraps. Debates in Economic History. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.10
($1.76)
|
|
| 12) |
History, People and Places in Auvergne
|
|
|
Spurbooks Limited , 1977 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.20
($1.92)
|
|
| 13) |
The Nothing That Is; A Natural History of Zero
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1999 . Paperback. . As new unread, unopened paperback. Uncorrected proof copy. 8vo card covers. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.49
($2.38)
|
|
| 14) |
West Country Railways History Volume 1; the West Country (vol I)
|
|
|
David & Charles , 1981 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Looks unread and unopened. Light edgewear. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.40)
|
|
| 15) |
The Iveagh Bequest - Kenwood; A Short Account of its History and Architecture
|
|
|
Greater London Council , 1977 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.40)
|
|
| 16) |
A Handlist of Medieval Ecclesiastical Terms (Local History Series 9)
|
|
|
Standing Conference for Local History by The National Council for Social Service Inc. , 1952 . Paperback. . VG++ ex-library. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.88)
|
|
| 17) |
Marble Hill House. Twickenham; A Short Account of its History and Architecture
|
|
|
Greater London Council , 1982 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.88)
|
|
| 18) |
A History of Language
|
|
|
Reaktion Books , 1999 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback (inscription on front free endpaper) in near fine dustwrapper (price-clipped). 8vo brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
| 19) |
A Trail from Kilchattan Bay to Glencallum Bay, St Blane's Chapel, Suidhe Hill back to Kilchattan
|
|
|
Buteshire Natural History Society Island Trail 5 , 1998 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.12)
|
|
| 20) |
A Victorian Boyhood on the Wolds; The Recollections of J R Mortimer (E.Y. Local History Series No 34)
|
|
|
East Yorkshire Local History Society , 1978 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and one page has text markings). Stapled book. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.12)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (81)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (110)Signed (3)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (175)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















