Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: children's x
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
What Is a Flower?
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1975. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Golden Press, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, some pages have some spotting on bottom edge, cover has some light creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Astronomy Our Sun and Its Neighbors
|
|
|
WI: Golden, 1974. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Golden, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is rubbed and creased ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 3) |
All About Mountains and Mountaineering
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover, ex-library with stamps, rear end-paper removed, binding is tight text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 4) |
God's Children
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Books, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Beech Tree Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with a couple of closed tears, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 5) |
The Shadow of the Moth: A Novel of Espionage With Virginia Woolf
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with only light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 6) |
Lemonade for Sale
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Millbrook Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwearEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 7) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Weather
|
|
|
NY: Grosset, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Grosset, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is lightly rubbed with some foxing, light surface soil ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 8) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Our Earth
|
|
|
Grosset, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Grosset, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is lightly rubbed with some foxing, light surface soil, pages yellowed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 9) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Airplanes and the Story of Flight
|
|
|
Grosset, 1973. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Grosset, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is lightly rubbed with some foxing, light surface soil ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 10) |
Outward Bound Book Two of the Series Children of the Stars
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1982. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Del Rey, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, one very small closed tear at top edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 11) |
Christmas Trims Kids Can Make
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Meredith Books, Hardcover Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
Tongues of Angels
|
|
|
Bridge Boatner, a painter and the hero of Reynolds Price's novel, is haunted by a death he feels responsible for when a young... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good Hardcover with jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, library sticker on spine ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 13) |
Love Is the Crooked Thing
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 167 pp.Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is price-clipped with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Frontiers of America Wagons over the Mountains
|
|
|
OH: Children's Press, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Rogers, Carol. Children's Press, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Rogers, Carol. Good, Hardcover, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, one page corner torn, does not affect the text, corners and spine ends bumped and rubbedEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 15) |
Children of Foreign Lands
|
|
|
NY: Platt & Munk, 1937. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Platt & Munk, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is sound, endpapers and about a dozen pages have crayon and pencil scribbles, cover is rubbed on edges and spotted, crayon on back cover, color illustrations bright and beautiful ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of John Brown's Raid on Harpers Ferry
|
|
|
Childrens Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 17) |
Moonshiner's Son
|
|
|
Although prohibition makes liquor illegal, 12-year-old Tom Higgins is proud that his father makes the best whiskey around. He... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Camelot, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 18) |
Story Telling New & Old
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Van Everen, Jay. MacMillan, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Van Everen, Jay. Very Good, Hardcover, with jacket, jacket has paperclip mark on back, binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 19) |
Voyage on the Great Titanic: The Diary of Margaret Ann Brady
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Scholastic, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, one corner is bumped ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 20) |
Zip
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Harpercollins, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwearEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (69)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















