cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: drama x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Birds the Brothers Menaechmus
Arnott Peter D

IL: AHM, 1958. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. AHM, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, 1958 SOFTCOVER, previous owners name inside cover, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
2) Sophocles, the Oedipus Cycle: Oedipus Rex, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone
Fitts Dudley,Fitzgerald Robert, Sophocles

Sophocles, the Oedipus Cycle: Oedipus Rex, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone
Stock photo.
NY: Harcourt, 1977. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Harcourt, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, some writing in the margins of a few pages, SOFTCOVER, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
3) Once a Gentlemen
James, Donald

Once a Gentlemen
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Outlet, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, front flap has a corner crease, one page is dog-earred, some light shelfwear, fore-edge is lightly soiled ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
4) Full of Grace
Frank, Dorothea Benton

William Morrow, 2006. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. William Morrow, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear, sticker on back of cover. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. Hilton Head, South Carolina retirement heaven - at least it's supposed to be, but for Big Al and Connie Russo, the move from New Jersey to this so... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
5) Of Former Love
Laird, Emma

Of Former Love
MA: Houghton, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Houghton, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket spine is faded, some edgewear with one closed tear, some creases ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
6) Faust Parts 1 and 2 Complete
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von

Faust  Parts 1 and 2 Complete
Stock photo.
Jarrell worked on this translation, expressed in several meters and blank verse, for the seven years preceding his death in 1... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. W W Norton & Co Inc, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, bottom corner of cover is bent, no spine creases. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
7) Incidents in the Rue Laugier
Brookner, Anita

Incidents in the Rue Laugier
Random House, 1995. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Random House, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, a couple of pages have slight warp as if rained on, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
8) On Keeping Women
Calisher, Hortense

On Keeping Women
NY: Arbor House, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Arbor House, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears only light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
9) The Switch
Brown, Sandra

The Switch
Melina Lloyd's identical twin sister, Gillian, is brutally murdered, after an evening spent subbing for Melina as the officia... read more

NY: Warner, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears only mild shelf rub ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
10) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte, 1988. Large Print. Hardcover. Good +/good +. Delacorte, Hardcover Good +/good +. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, Large Print Edition, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean with some shelfwear, one scratch on back, some yellowing, previous owners name on front flyleaf. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
11) An Ocean Apart
Pilcher, Robin

An Ocean Apart
St Martins Pr, 1999. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. St Martins Pr, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 469 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright, no tears, very light shelfwear. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. There was a time when David Corstorphine considered hinmself a lucky man. His wife, Rachel, was all he could hope to find in a woman--lovely, smart, and full... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
12) Drama on the Rappahannock: the Fredericksburg Campaign
Stackpole, Edward J

Drama on the Rappahannock: the Fredericksburg Campaign
Very Good/Unknown. Very Good/Unknown Very Good, HARDCOVER, 100% Guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
13) The Blood of Flowers
Amirrezvani, Anita

The Blood of Flowers
Little, Brown & Co., 2007. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with some creasing on back and light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: