Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: first edition x
Results 1 - 20 of 919
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
The Shallow Sea
|
|
|
Beverly Shores, Indiana, U.S.A.: St Clair Pr, 1992. First Edition. Good/Good. St Clair Pr, Good/Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, binding is shaky, jacket has some crease and edgewear with closed tears, corners bumpedEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Love Locked In
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Dutton, Hard Cover Fair/Good. Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, rear hinge is cracked, ex-library with stamps, jacket is slightly rubbed with library catalog sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
As Time Goes by: A Novel of Casablanca
|
|
|
NY: Warner, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
NY: Harper, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Harper, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good, Hardcover With Dust Jacket, 1st prt, ex-library with marks.Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 5) |
Kolymsky Heights
|
|
|
In an isolated northern Siberian research station, Russian scientists conceal a startling secret capable of either incredible... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some surface scratches and light shelf rub ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 6) |
White Crow
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, no tears, previous owners initials on front end paper ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 7) |
A Question of Risk
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with no tears, light shelfwear with some rub, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 8) |
The Fierce Dispute: A Novel
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 9) |
Family Story: A Novel
|
|
|
The lives of the Carlson and Levine families have become intertwined over the years. Their children played together, but in t... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 10) |
God's Children
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Books, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Beech Tree Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with a couple of closed tears, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 11) |
Jealousy
|
|
|
Nancy Friday applies her own special form of journalistic inquiry to the uncomfortable feelings that arise out of envy, rage,... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. William Morrow & Co, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelf rub and some surface scratches ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 12) |
The Wotan Warhead
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stein and Day, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelf rub, sticker residue on front of jacket ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 13) |
Courier's Fist
|
|
|
Deaufort Books, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Deaufort Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some rubbing and scratches, no tears, fore-edge is foxed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 14) |
The Night Lords
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pantheon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 15) |
The Bingo Palace
|
|
|
Lipsha Morrissey, the illegitimate son of June Kashpaw and Gerry Nanapush, falls passionately, obsessively, and mostly unrequ... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 16) |
The Land of Leys
|
|
|
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with small closed tears at top of spine, some surface scrathes and light shelf rub ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 17) |
Morgan's Run
|
|
|
Colleen McCullough sets this novel in Australia--the locale for her immensely popular THE THORN BIRDS--to tell the story of a... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Simon & Schuster, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 18) |
Deadly Perfume: An International Thriller
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is slightly shaky, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 19) |
As Time Goes by: A Novel of Casablanca
|
|
|
NY: Warner, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 20) |
The Advocate's Devil
|
|
|
In hot pursuit of a high profile case, lawyer Abe Ringel offers to defend a young basketball star accused of rape. As the cas... read more
Warner, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (725)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (637)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (883)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (813)
Signed (74)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (919)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















