cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: georgia x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America' s Wealthy
Stanley, Thomas J.;Danko, William D

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America' s Wealthy
Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortunes through inheritance or ... read more

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Longstreet Pr, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Longstreet Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
2) Chickamauga and Chattanooga Battlefields
Sullivan, James R

Chickamauga and Chattanooga Battlefields
DC: National Park Service, 1961. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. National Park Service, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean edges are yellowed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
3) Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier

Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
NY: Scribner's, 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Scribner's, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Fair, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library, binding is cracked, ex-library, corners are bumped, spine ends are rubbed, cover is soiledEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) Bright Captivity
Price, Eugenia

Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st Printing, Binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has minimal shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) The Sources of Western Morality
Harkness, Georgia

The Sources of Western Morality
NY: Scribner's, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Scribner's, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some light rubbing to corners, some yellowing on endpapers ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
6) Red Mercury: A Novel
Barclay, Max

Red Mercury: A Novel
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Newstar Pr, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Newstar Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelf rub and minor surface scratches ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
7) New Ideas for Lap Quilting
Bonesteel, Georgia

New Ideas for Lap Quilting
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oxmoor House, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, previous owners name inside ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) Just Doll Book One of the Staten Bay Trilogy
Daugharty, Janice

Just Doll Book One of the Staten Bay Trilogy
Baskerville, 2004. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Baskerville, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
9) The Tuberous Begonias of Natural Chimneys
Brown, Georgia S

The Tuberous Begonias of Natural Chimneys
VA: Georgia Brown, 1960. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.03
10) Going to Ground: Simple Life on a Georgia Pond
Blackmarr, Amy

Going to Ground: Simple Life on a Georgia Pond
A paralegal from Kansas moved into an old family fishing cabin in Georgia, where she wrote this series of essays about solitu... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Viking Pr, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Fine Hardcover in Fine jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, slight shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
11) Fifty Years of Eternal Vigilance and Other Stories
Thorman, Carolyn

Fifty Years of Eternal Vigilance and Other Stories
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Peachtree Pub Ltd, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Peachtree Pub Ltd, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, jacket has slight crease inside rear flap, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
12) Rascals' Heaven
Mason, F Van Wyck

NY: Doubleday, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Doubleday, Hard Cover Very Good/Good Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has edgewear with tears and creases, some tape and some light surface soil ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) The Woodsman's Daughter
Rubio, Gwyn Hyman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with mild shelfwear, bumping on top and bottom edge, one page has small closed tear at top edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
14) Falling Awake
Margolis, Gary

Falling Awake
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.: Univ of Georgia Pr, 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Univ of Georgia Pr, Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine Softcover, 1st prt, Inscribed by Author on title page, "For LuAnn, for being here and for your words, love Gary, October 1986, Middleburg", spine is slightly faded, top edge is foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
15) Anthology of Verse A collection of Poems By members of the Poetry Society of Georgia

Anthology of Verse A collection of Poems By members of the Poetry Society of Georgia
GA: PSG, 1929. Limited. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. PSG, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, gift inscription to previous owner from poetry contributor Edna Pigman on front flyleaf, previous owners bookplate on front endpaper, binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing to cover and pages, top front corner bumped and rubbed, #161 of limited edition of 300, book include a poem "The Quarrel" by Conrad Aiken ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
16) The Dwelling Place
Musser, Elizabeth

The Dwelling Place
Bethany, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: