cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: hobbies x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is crisp, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) Herbal Gifts: Easy-To-Make Ideas That Capture the Flavours, Scents, and Qualities of Herbs
Sheen, Joanna

Herbal Gifts: Easy-To-Make Ideas That Capture the Flavours, Scents, and Qualities of Herbs
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Cassell, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, ex-library with stampsEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
3) The Stencilling Workbook Complete Step-By-Step Directions and Patterns for over 50 Projects
Tuttle, Judy

The Stencilling Workbook Complete Step-By-Step Directions and Patterns for over 50 Projects
Workman Pub Co, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Workman Pub Co, Hardcover Very Good/good. Very Good, Hardcover in Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is edgeworn with several small closed tears and some creases. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) The Theory & Practice of Gamesmanship The Art of Winning Games without Actually Cheating
Potter, Stephen

The Theory & Practice of Gamesmanship The Art of Winning Games without Actually Cheating
Henry Holt. Hardcover. Good. Henry Holt Hardcover Good Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover, cover has some light rubbing on edges and corners, ink scribble mark on back cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) Creative Scrapbooking : Over 300 Cutouts, Patterns and Ideas to Embellish and Enhance Your Treasured
Genovese, Sandi

Creative Scrapbooking : Over 300 Cutouts, Patterns and Ideas to Embellish and Enhance Your Treasured
Sterling Publishing, 2000. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Sterling Publishing, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
6) The Wreath Book
Pulleyn, Rob

The Wreath Book
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Sterling Pub Co Inc, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) Sewing Book
Better Homes & Gardens

Sewing Book
NY: BH & G, 1970. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. BH & G, Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, 3 Ring Binder, some soil to cover, corners lightly bumped, some yellowing, pages clean, no loose pages ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) Domestic Sewing Handbook

Domestic Sewing Handbook
OH: Domestic Sewing Machine Co, 1947. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Domestic Sewing Machine Co, Spiral Good/No Jacket Good, Spiral Bound, cover detaching from spiral at top, some delamination at edge, some soil, pages have some yellowing, text is clean, some corners folded ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
9) Art of Crewel Embroidery
Davis, M.J

Art of Crewel Embroidery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Crown Pub, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has light edgewear, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
10) The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book
Lewis, Alfred Allan

The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book
NY: MacMillan, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with edgeworn and rubbed jacket, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
11) Mary Gostelow's Embroidery Book
Gostelow, Mary

Mary Gostelow's Embroidery Book
Dutton, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dutton, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good Hardcover with good jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has edgewear with chips and closed tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
12) Creative Gift Wrapping: Unique Ideas for All Occasions
Dickinson, Gill

Creative Gift Wrapping: Unique Ideas for All Occasions
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover, no jacket, looks new, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
13) English Folk Embroidery
Cave, Oenone

English Folk Embroidery
NY: Taplinger, 1966. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Taplinger, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is price clipped has yellow tape residue on flaps, some delamination starting at spine, no tears, book has a slight musty odorEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: