Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: maps x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map
|
|
|
VA: Colonial Williamsburg Inc, 1964. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 2) |
Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map
|
|
|
VA: Colonial Williamsburg Inc, 1972. Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 3) |
The New Grosset World Atlas and Gazetteer
|
|
|
NY: Grosset, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Grosset, Hard Cover Very Good/Good Very Good, Hardcover with edgeworn, torn jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, "The Most Colorful, Complete, Compact Volume of its Kind" , book measures 4" x 6 1/2 ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
Discovering Antique Maps
|
|
|
Shire, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Shire, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Land Navigation Handbook The Sierra Club Guide to Map and Compass
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Univ of California Pr, Paperback Very Good. 230 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
Finding Your Way Outdoors Compass Navigation Map Reading Route Finding Weather Forecasting
|
|
|
Outdoor Life, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Outdoor Life, Hardcover Good Good, Hardcover, no jacket , binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some rubbing and soil on back board, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
Der Grosse Shell Atlas Deutschland Und Europa
|
|
|
Germany: Mairs, 1977. New Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Mairs, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, front hinge is cracked, otherwise binding is sound, text and maps are clean, appears unused, cover is clean and bright, very slight bumping to corners ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 8) |
Contemporary World Atlas
|
|
|
OH: Rand McNally, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Rand McNally, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Very Good Hardcover, With very good jacket, previous owner's name inside, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 9) |
Touraide
|
|
|
CO: Continental Oil Company, 1949. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Continental Oil Company, Spiral Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Spiral bound, trip plan prepared for Walter B Lang, trip from Roanoke, VA to Yellowstone National Park, travel expenses written in by Mr. Lang. cover has some rubbing, soil and wear, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 10) |
Brooksville Maine A Town in the Revolution
|
|
|
Brooksville Bicentennial Committee, 1976. Paperback. Good. Cover has curl and some yellowing and spotting, plot map and errata in-laid ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
TM 5-248, Technical Manual Foreign Maps 1963
|
|
|
DC: US Army, 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. US Army, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, some surface soil and yellowing, includes a folding "Natural Scale Indicator" in envelope in rear, musty odor ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 12) |
Touraide Conoco
|
|
|
CO: Continental Oil Company, 1937. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Continental Oil Company, Spiral Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Spiral bound, Prepared for Walter B Lang, December 15, 1937, Typed letter included with Conoco Travel Bureau letterhead, trip from Hamilton, NY to San Francisco, CA and back, includes milage, meals and lodging expenses of written in by Mr. Lang., some yellowing and surface soil, one small fray at bottom of spiral wire, fabulous maps and tourist information from a time gone by ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 13) |
Soil Survey of Rockbridge County, Virginia
|
|
|
VA: Bureau of Chemistry and Soils, 1931. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, with fold out map map ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 14) |
Soil Survey of Augusta County, Virginia
|
|
|
VA: Bureau of Chemistry and Soils, 1937. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover, pages are yellowed, map appears unopened ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 15) |
The Hussite Wars
|
|
|
NY: Dent, 1916. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Dent, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, binding is straight and tight, pages are yellowed and foxed, but no writing or marks in book, fold-out map has small closed tear at one fold, only indication of ex-library is a very small sticker on rear endpaper, bottom left corner "Harrods Circulating Library, Brompton Road, London, SW" in pencil above #5798, hinges begining to crack, cover is rubbed on edges, corners are bumped an... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.03
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














