cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: nature x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Thoughts Afield, Meditations Through the Seasons
Kohn, Harold E

Thoughts Afield, Meditations Through the Seasons
MI: Eerdmans, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Kohn, Harold E. Eerdmans, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Kohn, Harold E. Fair, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library, front hinge is cracked, rear flyleaf is missing, cover is worn and tapedEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
2) The Weather
Blanco, Josette

The Weather
Auburn, Maine, U.S.A.: Childs Play Intl Ltd, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Childs Play Intl Ltd, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is soiled , library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
3) A Fine and Peaceful Kingdom
Durden, Kent

A Fine and Peaceful Kingdom
Simon & Schuster, 1975. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Simon & Schuster, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light edgewear, no tears, some yellowing, paste mark on rear flyleaf ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Our Living World of Nature The Life of the Mountains
Brooks, Maurice

Our Living World of Nature The Life of the Mountains
NY: McGraw, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. McGraw, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some rubbing to corners and spine, some yellowing, slightly musty odor ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
5) Managing Planet Earth: Readings from Scientific American Magazine

Managing Planet Earth: Readings from Scientific American Magazine
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. W H Freeman & Co, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, cover is crisp, text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
6) Prodigal Summer A Novel
Kingsolver, Barbara

Prodigal Summer A Novel
Stock photo.
Set in Appalachia, Kingsolver's very pastoral novel tells the stories of three women who live close to the land. A wildlife b... read more

Perennial, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 444 pp., Slight cover curl, no spine creases, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) Perennials The Time Life Complete Cardener
Time Life

Perennials The Time Life Complete Cardener
Grand Central Pub, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Grand Central Pub, Hardcover Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with very light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
8) Mother Nature An Em Hansen Mystery
Andrews, Sarah

Mother Nature An Em Hansen Mystery
Stock photo.
When geologist and amateur sleuth Emily Hansen is hired by a powerful senator to investigate the mysterious death of his daug... read more

St Martins Pr, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 342 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) Herbal Gifts: Easy-To-Make Ideas That Capture the Flavours, Scents, and Qualities of Herbs
Sheen, Joanna

Herbal Gifts: Easy-To-Make Ideas That Capture the Flavours, Scents, and Qualities of Herbs
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Cassell, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, ex-library with stampsEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
10) Walt Disney's True-Life Adventures, Nature's Half-Acre, Bear Country, Seal Island, Beaver Valley

Walt Disney's True-Life Adventures, Nature's Half-Acre, Bear Country, Seal Island, Beaver Valley
NY: Golden, 1959. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Golden, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright, very light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
11) Island Year
Heckman, Hazel

Island Year
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Univ of Washington Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, Family Bookshelf Edition, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
12) The Glories of Nature the Sea
Edited By Woods, Ralph L

The Glories of Nature the Sea
NY: World, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. World, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp with one taped closed tear at bottom corner ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
13) The Natural Way to Draw
Nicolaides, Kimon

The Natural Way to Draw
MA: Houghton, 1941. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Houghton, Hard Cover Good/Fair Good Hardcover with jacket, binding shakes, fore-edge has writing, corners are lightly rubbed, jacket has edgewear with chips and closed tears, some soil ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
14) Oceans Under Threat
Neal, Philip

Oceans Under Threat
Takoma Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Dryad Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Dryad Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
15) Michigan Trees Worth Knowing
Smith, Norman F

Michigan Trees Worth Knowing
Hillsdale, Michigan, U.S.A.: Hillsdale Educational Pubs, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hillsdale Educational Pubs, Paperback Good/No Jacket. Good, 1961 Ed. SOFTCOVER, coffee ring and some writing on cover, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
16) What Your Doctor May Not Tell You About Menopause: Breakthrough Book on Natural Progesterone
Lee, John R.; Hopkins, Virginia

What Your Doctor May Not Tell You About Menopause: Breakthrough Book on Natural Progesterone
Warner Books Inc.,N.Y., 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover, some creases on cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
17) The Winter of the Fisher
Langford, Cameron

The Winter of the Fisher
NY: Norton, 1971. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Norton, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, jacket 1" tear at bottom of front fold, stain on back of jacket at bottom edge that goes through to the last 50 pages, previous owners name inside cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
18) Zoos: Identifying Propaganda Techniques/Opposing Viewpoints Juniors Series
O'Neill, Terry;Buggey, Joanne

Zoos: Identifying Propaganda Techniques/Opposing Viewpoints Juniors Series
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Greenhaven Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
19) Discovering the Wonders of Our World

Discovering the Wonders of Our World
In a time when few areas remain unvisited or unexplored, this continent-by-continent journey through the world's wilderness t... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) Kahlil Gibran the Nature of Love
Sherfan, Andrew Dib

Kahlil Gibran the Nature of Love
Philosophical Library, 1971. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some shelfwear with closed tears and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: