cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: scottish x


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Ginger Tree
Wynd, Oswald

The Ginger Tree
Harpercollins, 1990. Paperback. Good. Harpercollins, Paperback Good. 294 pp., Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some creases, pages are yellowed, remainder mark on bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
2) Red River Story
Silver, Alfred

Red River Story
Ballantine Books, 1988. Paperback. Good. Ballantine Books, Paperback Good. 528 pp.. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some light shelfwear, pages are yellowed, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
3) My Heart's in the Heather
Manley, Seon

My Heart's in the Heather
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Funk & Wagnalls, Hard Cover Good/Good Good Hardcover with jacket, jacket is rippled from water, some staining, binding is tight, text is clean 2 ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) The Interface Man: A Colin Thane, Scottish Crime Squad Case
Knox, Bill

The Interface Man: A Colin Thane, Scottish Crime Squad Case
U.S.A.: Crime Club, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Crime Club, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has very small closed tear at top of spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) The Shadowy Horses
Kearsley, Susanna

The Shadowy Horses
Jove, 1999. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Jove, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding has slight lean, previous owners initials on front flyleaf, jacket is clean and bright with very light shelfwear. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. With its dark legends and passionate history, the windswept shores of Scotland were an archaeologiest's dream. Verity Grey was thrilled by the challenge of uncoverin... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
6) Mary Queen of Scots
Fraser, Antonia

Mary Queen of Scots
NY: Delacorte, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Delacorte, Hard Cover Good/Good Good, Hardcover with edgeworn jacket, one closed tear, binding is shaky, pages are yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
7) The Palace Tiger
Cleverly, Barbara

The Palace Tiger
Carroll & Graf Pub, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Carroll & Graf Pub, Hardcover Very Good/very good. 304 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp and bright, very light shelfwear. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. India, 1922 Joe Sandilands, Scotland Yard detective, is staying with Governor Sir George Jardine in Simla when there is some unexpected news. At the request of the Maharajah, an old... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) An Ocean Apart
Pilcher, Robin

An Ocean Apart
St Martins Pr, 1999. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. St Martins Pr, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 469 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright, no tears, very light shelfwear. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. There was a time when David Corstorphine considered hinmself a lucky man. His wife, Rachel, was all he could hope to find in a woman--lovely, smart, and full... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
9) The Strange Brigade
Jennings, John

MA: Little, 1952. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Little, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding slightly shaky, text is clean, jacket isis edgeworn and rubbed some chips missing from spine ends and corners ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
10) The Gordons In America From 1850 to 1999

The Gordons In America From 1850 to 1999
Halbert, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Halbert, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, CD Directory is included and appears unused. Binding is tight, one page has one name underlined ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: