Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from Diana Fields, Bookseller [search all bookstores]

Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
standard view
List view (shown)

1) Full of Grace
Frank, Dorothea Benton

William Morrow, 2006. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. William Morrow, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear, sticker on back of cover. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. Hilton Head, South Carolina retirement heaven - at least it's supposed to be, but for Big Al and Connie Russo, the move from New Jersey to this so... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
2) Langenscheidt Diccionario Basico: Espanol
Langenscheidt

Langenscheidt Diccionario Basico: Espanol
Duncan, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Langenscheidt Pub Inc, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Langenscheidt Pub Inc, Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, SOFTCOVER, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
3) Sugarplum Dead A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn

Sugarplum Dead A Death on Demand Mystery
Harpercollins, 2000. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 340 pp. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, corners are bumped and rubbed, some edgewear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Picture Book of South Carolina
Bailey, Bernadine

Picture Book of South Carolina
IL: Whitman, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Whitman, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and edgewornEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
5) Low Country: A Novel
Siddons, Anne Rivers

Low Country: A Novel
Caroline Aubrey Gentry is the perfect Southern wife to her wealthy developer husband. She plans parties, makes the right conn... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear, previous owners initials on front flyleaf ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
6) Low Country: A Novel
Siddons, Anne Rivers

Low Country: A Novel
Caroline Aubrey Gentry is the perfect Southern wife to her wealthy developer husband. She plans parties, makes the right conn... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with two very small edge tears, light shelfwear, pages yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
7) Haven
Maxim, John R

Haven
Stock photo.
Ex-Israeli intelligence officer Elizabeth Stride comes out of retirement to protect a young Muslim girl named Aisha Bandari.

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, some yellowing, remainder mark on bottom edge, some soil on top edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
8) Out to Pasture But Not over the Hill
Wilder, Effie Leland

Out to Pasture But Not over the Hill
Peachtree Pub Ltd, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, previous owners name on front flyleaf, jacket is clean with one closed tear on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) New Stories from the South: The Year's Best, 1986
Edited By Shannon Ravenel

New Stories from the South: The Year's Best, 1986
The highly acclaimed annual collection of short stories by Southern authors, edited by Shannon Ravenel.

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1986. Softcover. Very Good. Algonquin Books, Softcover Very Good. Slight curl to cover, beginning to delaminate and bottom corner ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
10) Street Strolls Around Charleston, South Carolina
Wilson, Miriam Bellangee

Street Strolls Around Charleston, South Carolina
SC, 1949. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Walker, Helen T. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, edges slightly worn, address written on title page ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) Saints at the River : A Novel
Rash, Ron

Saints at the River : A Novel
Holt, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Holt, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with no tears, some light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
12) Best of the South: From Ten Years of New Stories From the South
Ravenel

Best of the South: From Ten Years of New Stories From the South
A collection of the best works published in the "New Stories from the South" series. Anne Tyler edited the collection, which ... read more

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Algonquin Books, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover, Spine is bumped and crinkled in 1" spot, otherwise like new. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
13) Rapture of Canaan
Reynolds, Sheri

Rapture of Canaan
A young girl, raised in a religious cult founded by her grandfather, struggles to obtain freedom and independence of mind dur... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Berkley Pub Group, Soft Cover Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is crisp with no creases ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
14) The Fallon Blood
Jordan, Robert;O'Neal, Reagan

The Fallon Blood
In 1765, an Irishman makes his way to Charleston, South Carolina as an indentured servant. With luck and intelligence, Fallon... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Forge, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
15) The Hard to Catch Mercy: A Novel
Baldwin, William

The Hard to Catch Mercy: A Novel
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Algonquin Books, Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases on cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
16) Along the Waccamaw
Wells, Randall A

Along the Waccamaw
Algonquin, 1990. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Algonquin, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, inscribed on front flyleaf by author "March 31, 1990, To Evangaline - from Randall A. Wells, with hopes you will enjoy this "alphabetical" version of horses, pastures, fields & farmers in the Long Avenue area.", binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
17) Mellowed By Time
Verner, Elizabeth O'Neill

Mellowed By Time
SC: Bostick & Thornley, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bostick & Thornley, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Very Good, Hardcover, With jacket, 5th prt, inscribed by author, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
18) Disavowed
Morton, Sam

Disavowed
MD: Echelon Press, 2006. 1st Prt. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Echelon Press, Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Softcover, 1st prt, Inscribed by Author on title page, "To Sue Davis, A fellow mystery lover, Hope you enjoy! Sam Morton, 2-23-06, Publish date April 2006, no marks or creases, binding is tight, pages are crisp ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
standard view
List view (shown)

You searched for

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (x) remove
All words: south carolina (x) remove

Search within these results


More search options


Sign up to receive offers and updates: