Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: tennessee x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Sanctity of Life: The Inescapable Issue
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. W Pub Group, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, cover is crisp, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Her Name, Titanic: The Untold Story of the Sinking and Finding of the Unsinkable Ship
|
|
|
Scientist and "Titanic" expert Charles Pellegrino retells the story of the fateful night in 1912, as well as the incredible d... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Avon Books, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no spine creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 3) |
The Official Redneck Handbook
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Pr, 1987. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Rutledge Hill Pr, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, some cover wear and yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 4) |
Joining
|
|
|
Wulfric and Milisant have been enemies in a vicious battle of wills since childhood. Sparks fly when they are forced into an ... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 5) |
The End of the Age: A Novel
|
|
|
Pat Robertson's novel about the apocalypse taking place in contemporary America, with the forces of the Christian right (good... read more
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. W Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, some soil on edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 6) |
Haven
|
|
|
Ex-Israeli intelligence officer Elizabeth Stride comes out of retirement to protect a young Muslim girl named Aisha Bandari.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, some yellowing, remainder mark on bottom edge, some soil on top edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 7) |
Rattlesnake Crossing: A Joanna Brady Mystery
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, some light shelfwear, fore-edge is lightly soiled ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 8) |
Let the Sea Make a Noise: Four Hundred Years of Cataclysm, Conquest, War and Folly in the North Pacific
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Avon Books, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners bookplate inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 9) |
Amber Beach
|
|
|
Honor Donovan has arrived at her brother Kyle's deserted cabin on Puget Sound, desperate to prove that Kyle is neither dead n... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, no tears, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 10) |
Slow Burn: A Leo Waterman Mystery
|
|
|
A food critic is murdered in Seattle, and P.I. Leo Waterman is at the top of the list of suspects. Why? Leo was hired by a go... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelf rub, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 11) |
Pearl Cove
|
|
|
A decade ago, the passionate romance between Archer Donovan and Hannah McGarry was extinguished by Archer's domineering half-... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine Hardcover with Fine jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 12) |
Hollow Ground
|
|
|
Gary Solomon left town--Alexander City, Tennessee--10 years ago. When he returns, he finds his father dying, his brother a vi... read more
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Algonquin Books, Hardcover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st prt, HARDCOVER with dust jacket, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 13) |
American Cut and Engraved Glass
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1965. Very Good/Very Good. Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Very Good/Very Good Very Good, HARDCOVER with jacket, one small tear on front flyleaf, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 14) |
The Tennessee Volume II: The New River Civil War to TVA
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart, 1948. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Davidson, Theresa Sherrer. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, jacket is torn half jacket spine is missing, binding is tight, bottom edges of cover are rubbed, previous owners name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 15) |
Private Woods: A Novel
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Harcourt, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has only slight shelf scuffing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 16) |
Increase in Excellence A History of Emory & Henry College 1836-1963
|
|
|
NY: Appleton, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Appleton, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is lightly edgeworn and rubbed, fingernail puncture on spine, some light foxing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.90
|
|
| 17) |
Bowens of Virginia and Tennessee, Descendents of John Bowen and Lily McIlhaney
|
|
|
1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, extensive notes written in text, margins and on endpapers ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 18) |
Her Words: Diverse Voices in Contemporary Appalachian Women's Poetry
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Tennessee Pr, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, one page has been inscribed and signed by one of the contributors, Rita Sizemore Riddle, to her son. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 19) |
Rivers of America The French Broad
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Gorsline, Douglas. Rinehart, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Gorsline, Douglas. Very Good, Hardcover With jacket, inscribed by author, jacket has some edgewear at top of spine ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Signed Books Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.03
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















