cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
All words: westerns x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Whipsaw Trail
Hogan, Ray

The Whipsaw Trail
U.S.A.: D D Western, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. D D Western, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hardcover with jacket, binding has slight lean, library stamps, some rubbing on bottom of spine, jacket flaps are pasted to endpapers, fore-edge is foxedEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
2) Heart of the West
Williamson, Penelope

Heart of the West
Beautiful Boston blueblood Clementine Kennicut escapes her abusive father and elopes with cowboy Gus McQueen to Montana where... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Simon & Schuster, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear, price sticker over bar code on back of jacket, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
3) Essentials, A Student Anthology of Writing and Art,1999-2000

Essentials, A Student Anthology of Writing and Art,1999-2000
VA: Virginia Western Community College, 2000. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Spiral binding , text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) The Lonesome Trail
Bower, B. M

The Lonesome Trail
Grosset, 1909. Hardcover. Fair. Grosset, Hardcover Fair Fair, Hardcover, no jacket, front hinge is cracked, corners are rubbed, some light soil on cover, top corner of Contents page is torn, fore-edge is foxed and soiled, pages slightly foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) Faraway Blue
Evans, Max

Faraway Blue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Forge, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket in mylarEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
6) Refugio, They Named You Wrong: A Novel
Schofield, Susan Clark

Refugio, They Named You Wrong: A Novel
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Algonquin Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
7) Rim of the Desert
Haycox, Ernest

Rim of the Desert
Blakinston, 1944. Hardcover. Fair/good. Blakinston, Hardcover Fair/good Fair, Hardcover with jacket, front hinge is cracked, pages are yellowed, gift inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf, cover has some spotting, jacket has edgewear, rubbing and a few closed tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
8) The Girl of the Golden West
Belasco, David

The Girl of the Golden West
Grosset, 1911. Hardcover. Fair. Marchand, J. N.. Grosset, Hardcover Fair Marchand, J. N.. Fair, Hardcover, no jacket, front hinge is cracked, pages are foxed, previous owners name on front endpaper, cover has some spotting and soil, top and bottom of spine are frayed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
9) Tangled Trail
Manning, Roy

Tangled Trail
Triangle, 1948. Hardcover. Good/good. Triangle, Hardcover Good/good Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding has lean, pages are yellowed, previous owner's name on front flyleaf, jacket has some edgewear with several closed tears, creases and foxing, pencil marks on rear fold, chip out at top of spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
10) The Sources of Western Morality
Harkness, Georgia

The Sources of Western Morality
NY: Scribner's, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Scribner's, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some light rubbing to corners, some yellowing on endpapers ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
11) Buster Midnight's Cafe
Dallas, Sandra

Buster Midnight's Cafe
This novel is narrated by 70-year-old Effa Commander, and tells the story of three brave women: Effa and her friends Whippy B... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, top edge is lightly foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
12) Seth & Belle & Mr. Quarles and Me: The Bloody Affray at Lakeside Drive
Rayner, William

Seth & Belle & Mr. Quarles and Me: The Bloody Affray at Lakeside Drive
Simon and Schuster, 1973. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Simon and Schuster, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, binding has lean, fore-edge is marked, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light edgewearEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
13) Horseman's Veterinary Guide
Simmons, Hoyt

Horseman's Veterinary Guide
CO: Western Horseman, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Western Horseman, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good Softcover, cover edges are yellowed, cover has some spots of soil on front, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) A Treasury of Western Folklore

A Treasury of Western Folklore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bonanza Books, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is price clipped but crisp with light shelfwear and surface scratches, pages are yellowed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Guns at Gray Butte
Patten, Lewis B

Guns at Gray Butte
Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Doubleday, Hardcover Very Good/very good Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear and yellowing, fore-edge is foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
16) Around Western Campfires
Axford, Joseph Mack

Around Western Campfires
NY: Pageant Press, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pageant Press, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. With Very Good jacket, inscribed by author. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
17) The Last Cattle Drive: A Novel
Day, Robert

The Last Cattle Drive: A Novel
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with good jacket, Second Impression, inscribed by author on reverse half-title page and onto title page "This book is for Sandy, a novelist too -- whoss bed gets ? the horse. Robert Day 12/May/78", binding is tight with slight lean, text is clean, fore-edge is yellowed, jacket has some edge creasing, one closed tear at bottom... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $31.28
18) Bethel The First 100 Years Photographs and History of a Western Alaska Town
Lenz, Mary and Barker, James H

Bethel The First 100 Years Photographs and History of a Western Alaska Town
City of Bethel, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. City of Bethel, Paperback Very Good Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, gift inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf, cover is clean with light shelfwear, some sun fade, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $56.25


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: