cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
All words: erotica x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Bedtime Stories For Lovers
Lloyd, Joan Elizabeth

Bedtime Stories For Lovers
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0446671398 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 108 pages; DJ damaged at rear edge o/w lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Board edges nicked with underboard showing at edges. Book is solid. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
2) Still More Playboy'S Party Jokes
Playboy editors

Chicago: Playboy Press. Good. 1968. Stated First Edition. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 192 pages; Blue paperback covers. Creased at spine rubbed at edges. Text pages clean. Illustrated by LeRoy Neiman. Bagged for protection. Previous gift inscription at front inside cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
3) Science, Science, Everywhere Women Write Erotica
Scott & Fetzer; editor

Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Look Homeward Erotica More Mischief
Kensington Ladies' Erotica Society

Berkeley: Ten Speed Press. Near Fine;. 2002. Reprint; First Printing. Softcover. 1-58008-394-3 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 223 pages; Trade size paperback little wear to note. Almost looks new. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
5) How I Became An Authority On Sex
Moran, Jim

New York: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1974. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 181 pages; Mass market paperback lightly creased at front cover. Lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean but beginning to yellow. Bantam book #T8377. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
6) Look Homeward Erotica - More Mischief
Kensington Ladies Erotica Society

Berkeley: Ten Speed Press. Good+. 1986. Book Club Edition. Softcover. 0-89815-195-3 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 225 pages; Light blue and white trade size paperback scuffed at edges and corner tips. Erotica fantasies. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
7) Game Of Flesh
Trinian, John

New York: Macfadden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1970. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 144 pages; PB, grey covers. Little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protetion. MacFadden book # 75-360. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
8) Zalman's King's Red Shoe Diaries Forbidden Zone
Donovan, Stacey and Wlise D'Haene

Zalman's King's Red Shoe Diaries Forbidden Zone
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp.. Very Good+;. 2006. First Printing. Softcover. 0-425-21010-3 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 201 pages; Trade size paperback little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Four erotic tales. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
9) Herb'N'Lorna : A Love Story
Kraft, Eric

Eric Kraft's first full-length novel is also a part of his ongoing Peter Leroy cycle. Peter traces the lives and romance of h... read more

New York: Dutton/Obelisk. Very Good;. 1989. Softcover. 0-525-48513-9 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 310 pages; Black spine with pictorial wraps. Remainder mark o/w clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
10) Ladies' Own Erotica
Kensington Ladies Erotica Society

New York: MJF Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. BOMC. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 235/225 pages; clean, tight and bright. DJ and book have little wear to note. Mylar cover. Short Erotic stories. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) Slow Hand Women Writing Erotica
Slung, Michele

New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-016598-7 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 288 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) Brush With Passion Secret Library Volume Two Erotica for Women by Women
Colt, Cassandra

Columbus: Therion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-1281-7 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 276 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges front flap corners creased. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean adn tight. Little wear to note. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) Nympho And Other Maniacs
Wallace, Irving

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1971. BOMC. Hardcover. 0304937533 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 416 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Board edges lightly rubbed. Illustrated, index. Some glue stains at pastedowns. Lives, Loves And The Sexual Adventures Of Some Scandalous And Liberated Ladies . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) New Massage : Total Body Conditioning For People Who Exercise
Inkeles, Gordon

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1980. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 190 pages; Tan boards with lightly rubbed edges. Text clean and tight. Illustrated w/photos and drawings. DJ is nicked, chipped and creased at edges. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Secret Techniques Of Erotic Delight
Howarth, Vyvyan

New York: Lyle Stuart Inc.. Good+ in Good dust jacket;. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 319 pages; DJ torn at front panel and creased, rear panel is nicked. Mylar cover. Book solid lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
16) Pleasures Women Write Erotica
Barbach, Lonnie Ph. D. editor

Garden City: Doubleday and Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0.87 x 8.11 x 5.75 Inches; 234 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.13
17) Roma Amor Essays On Erotic Elements In Etruscan And Roman Art
Marcade, Jean

Geneva: Nagel Publisher. Fine in Good+ dust jacket;. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 129 pages; Gold cloth w/little wear to note. Profusely illustrated. DJ with small edges tears. Mylar Cover. . Illustrated plated could be framed. Sex and art in history and religion. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (11)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: