cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
All words: paranormal x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Bermuda Triangle, The Incredible Saga of Unexplained Disappearances
Berlitz, Charles

New York: Doubleday. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-04114-4 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 189 pages; DJ edges at rubbed and creased at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Previous owner name at front pastedown. Illustrated with photos and drawings. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Entranced - Donovan Legacy Silhouette Special Edition # 774
Roberts, Nora

This paranormal romance is the second in the Donovan Legacy series, a set of books about a family that possesses magical powe... read more

New York: Silhouette. Very Good;. 1992. First Printing. Paperback. 0-373-09774-3 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 253 pages; PB edges lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Silhouette Special Edition #774. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
3) Entranced - Donovan Legacy Silhouette Special Edition # 774
Roberts, Nora

This paranormal romance is the second in the Donovan Legacy series, a set of books about a family that possesses magical powe... read more

New York: Silhouette. Very Good;. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 0-373-09774-3 . 16mo 6" to 7" tall; 253 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) Captivated - Donvan Legacy Silhouette Special Edition # 768
Roberts, Nora

When Nash Kirkland hires the lovely Morgana Donovan to work with him on his new screenplay, he attempts to convince himself h... read more

New York: Silhouette. Very Good. 1992. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 0-373-09768-9 . 16mo 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Minor creasing of hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Search For Psychic Power
Hammond, David

New York: Bantam. Good+;. 1975. Reprint. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 291 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Creased at spine with minor handling soil. Text pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow. Bantam Book # T8856. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Grain Of Mustard, A
Gardner, Jeanne As Told To Beatrice Moore

New York: Pocket Book. Good with no dust jacket;. 1970. Paperback. 0671772414 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 157 pages; White PB sun darken at spine. Lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. Pocket book #77241. Bagged for protection. Extraordinary story of a simple woman who- through her rare powers of prohecy - predicted Khrushchev's downfall, the assassination of President Kennedy and late the killing of his brother Robert. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
7) Psychic Animals A Fasciating Investigation Of Paranormal Behavior
Bardens, Dennis

New York: Barnes & Noble. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1987. Hardcover. 0709029225 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 203 pages; DJ just a hint of wear. Mylar cover. Book solid little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: