| 1) |
The Master of the Game: Paul Nitze and the Nuclear Peace
|
|
|
New York: Vintage, 1989. 1st Vintage ed.. Soft cover. Trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, slight discoloring of page edges, front cover lower corner and a couple of early pages creased, text clean, binding tight.. no illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Abraham Lincoln: the Prairie Years and the War Years (One Volume)
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1954. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, library binding, vg bk/ no dj, a few reader marks, usual library marks, binding tight.. b/w illustrations.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Progressive Era: Liberal Renaissance Or Liberal Failure?
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963. ns. Soft cover. Trade pbk, gd bk/ no dj, underlined, cover rubbed, slightly scratched and creased, half of lower page corners bumped, binding tight.. no illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
This is Music 3, Teachers Manual
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1961. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, library binding, gd bk/ no dj, usual library markings, cardpocket inside back cover, pages moisture damaged and wrinkled, o/w text clean, binding tight.. b/w diagrams.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stealth Fighter Pilot
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S. A: Motorbooks Intl, 1993. Soft Cover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hostage to War: a True Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S. A: Polaris, 1999. Trade Paperback.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Westward the Women
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S. A: North Point Pr, 1985. Trade Paperback.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The United States in 1800
|
|
|
ithaca, ny: cornell u. press, 1979. ns. Soft cover. Pb, vg with lib i.d. markered out.. no illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Great Figures of the Wild West
|
|
|
NY: Facts on File, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ no dj, spine bumped, clean and tight.. bw photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Exploring the American West: 1803-1879
|
|
|
Washington, D. C: U.S. Department of the Interior, 1982. Soft Cover. Binding has been reinforced, cover rubbed, text clean.. color and bw Photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fanny: Being the True History of the Adventures of Fanny Hackabout-Jones a Novel
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A: New Amer Library, 1980. Hard Cover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Roses: a Romantic History With a Guide to Cultivation
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A: Running Pr Book Pub, 1992. Hardcover. Color Photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Into the Porcupine Cave and Other Odysseys: Adventures of an Occasional Naturalist
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S. A: Natl Geographic Society, 1999. Hard Cover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Some Even Volunteered: the First Wolfhounds Pacify Vietnam
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut, U.S. A: Praeger Pub Text, 1994. Hard Cover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Great Merchants, the
|
|
|
NY: Harper And Row, 1950. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, fair book with slight water damage to covers, poor/fair dj with chips, small tears and water stains, reading copy.. no illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Japanese Americans: Oppression and Success, Ethnic Groups in Comparative Perspective Series
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1971. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ no dj, cover soiled, text clean and tight edge wear, rebound, pocket on back endpg, charge slip inside back cover.. b/w charts.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Atomic Energy in the Coming Era
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1945. ns. Soft cover. Pbk, gd bk/ no dj, age discolored pages, but clean and tight.. Doris Turner.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Populist Revolt: a History of the FarmersÃ´Ã¸Ω Alliance and the PeopleÃ´Ã¸Ω S Party
|
|
|
LIncoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1964. 4th printing. Soft cover. Trade pbk, gd bk/ no dj, reader marks, spine creased, front cover rubbed and slightly creased, binding tight.. b/w charts, map, cartoons.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
TellerÃ´Ã¸Ω S War: the Top-Secret Story Behind the Star Wars Deception
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, front endpg removed, clean and tight.. b/w photos, diagrams.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
South-East Asia 1930-1970: the Legacy of Colonialism and Nationalism
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1974. 1st U.S.. Soft cover. Trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. b/w and color photos, maps, painting prints.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (41)
Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
