Search Results
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Last Quarter the Next Twenty-five Years in Asia & the Pacific
|
|
|
H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. Publishing page missing, excellent condition book. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Southeast Asia an Introductory History
|
|
|
Australia: Allen & Unwin. 1995. Sixth Edition Trade Paperback. S Stiff Card. Very Good ++. 263pp. Very clean, with some underlining. Map endpapers, 18th Century in the front, Modern Southeast Asia at the back. Black-and-white photographs. Dr Osborne's clear grasp of his subject reflects his almost continuous association with Southeast Asia for 35 years. Fully revised and updated sixth edition - a highly readable survey of Southeast Asia's modern history. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Asia Pacific Its role in the New World Disorder
|
|
|
Japan: The Japan Times. 1994. F First Japanese Edition. S Soft Cover. Fine. 470pp. No markings or inscriptions. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fodor's South-East Asia
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company Inc. 1975. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 511pp. No markings or inscriptions, book in excellent condition but for pages browning. Map of Japan and South-East Asia attached to inside of back board. D/w not clipped with no nicks or tears with a brown stain (quite small) at top of front. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Insight Guide Southeast Asia
|
|
|
London: Apa Publications. 1999. Second Edition. S Card Covers. As New. 415pp. No markings or inscriptions, pristine condition. Covers, Thialand, Burma Laos & Cambodia, Vietnam, Malaysia, Brunei, Singapore, Indonesia and the Phillipines. Evocative photography, illuminating text, incisive evaluations, full colour maps and full listings. Invaluable publication. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Float
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. 1990. F Stated First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 393pp. A beautiful condition book and d/w, appears to be unread, d/w not clipped. Stated first Edition. A novel of Americans at war in South East Asia and at home. The author served as an officer in the United States Navy. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Peace Building in the Asia Pacific Region
|
|
|
Australia: Allen & Unwin. 1996. F First Edition. S Card Covers. Fine. 150pp. No markings or inscriptions. Review slip included. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
View to the Southeast
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros. 1957. F Stated First Edition. S Decorated Boards. Very Good ++. 239pp. Decorative boards, with quarter red cloth, gold decoration on front of board and gold title on spine (as bright as new). Bottom corner bumped, front edge uncut. D/w unclipped with some rubbing, creasing and a nick at bottom of spine. Close small tear at top of spine. Protected now. Map endpapers and inscription on title page. Following chapter headings - View to the Southeast, The Philippines, Vietnam, Cambod... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Australia and the Asia Game
|
|
|
Australia: Allen & Unwin. 1994. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. Near Fine.. 272pp. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Otherwise as new. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
Remade in America - How Asia Is Rebuilding Its Economies American-style
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 2001. S Soft Cover. New Book. 409pp. New Book. Mint condition. John Rohwer provides a compelling argument for Asia to combine its traditional business skills with those that have revolutionised American industry over the last twenty years. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Australia and Asia
|
|
|
Australia: Oxford University Press. 1998. Reprint. S Soft Cover. Very Good ++. 248pp. Figure and number written on corner of title page, some underlinings and highlighting throughout. Laminating lifting a little at corners. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Asianisation of Australia?
|
|
|
Australia: Melbourne University Press. 1999. First Edition. S Card Covers. Near Fine. 114pp. No markings or inscriptions. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
Protection of Intellectual Biological & Cultural Property in Papua New Guinea
|
|
|
Canberra: Asia Pacific Press. 2000. F First Edition Trade Paperback. S Stiffened Wrappers. Fine. 216pp. Fine condition, no markings or inscriptions. Published jointly with Conservation Melanesia Inc, Papua New Guinea. ... more information
Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)Filter by country:
Australia (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



